1974-75 ABA Box Scores

March 1975

Back to 1974-75 ABA index

For more seasons and details on this data, click here


New York Nets vs. Kentucky Colonels


Saturday 03/01/1975 at Freedom Hall
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving415175601158436
Mike Gale2826220162331
Larry Kenon415160000108113
Wendell Ladner1204000001020
Bill Melchionni187102212171112
Billy Paultz354110000813363
Willard Sojourner1311220044130
Brian Taylor337140001145100
John Williamson195110000101240
Totals36901112158445162315
Team Rebounds: 2

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt1547001192123
Louie Dampier367122201163522
Artis Gilmore451019711002723145
Dan Issel401020911002910002
Wil Jones3729130053643
Gene Littles1200000003020
Ted McClain3328000045812
Marv Roberts1113120032012
Ronald Thomas1106230026010
Totals36842232129560211719
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
New York Nets2416232184
Kentucky Colonels1920292795

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown

Attendance: 16188

Sources: TSN NGL CJ


Indiana Pacers vs. Denver Nuggets


Saturday 03/01/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse3869000112752
Charles Edge3255220012713
Len Elmore274911009706
Darnell Hillman2458670016705
Kevin Joyce371019110021381
Bill Keller2157330113020
George McGinnis45143771102351293
Bob Netolicky130344014233
Johnny Neumann30122002001
Totals499826310512452282423
Team Rebounds: 7

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck25615000012602
Mack Calvin307164500182123
Mike Green28714230016605
Bobby Jones28610020012942
Patrick McFarland71500012002
Dave Robisch256122200141223
Ralph Simpson30615330015432
Fatty Taylor260322002344
Claude Terry144700028321
Jan Van Breda Kolff233400006563
Donald Washington42200004101
Totals4810313170310955332832
Team Rebounds: 4

1234F
Indiana Pacers29284027124
Denver Nuggets25332130109

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Technical Fouls: Green
Attendance: 6985
Referees: John Vanak, Wally Rooney

Sources: TSN NYT IS


San Antonio Spurs vs. Virginia Squires


Saturday 03/01/1975 at Hampton Coliseum
Hampton, Virginia, USA

San Antonio Spurs

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Coby Dietrick10002
Donnie Freeman30349
George Gervin110141536
Rich Jones701115
George Karl30006
Stan Love00121
Swen Nater600012
James Silas7091223
Chuck Terry00222
Bob Warren10224
Totals3903238110

Virginia Squires

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Lloyd Batts421211
Darrell Elston10002
Lamar Green00000
George Irvine600012
Mike Jackson00121
Barry Parkhill20004
Cincinnatus Powell00000
Red Robbins1002322
Dave Twardzik806922
David Vaughn501511
Willie Wise805821
Totals4421629106

1234F
San Antonio Spurs30282923110
Virginia Squires22262929106

Head Coaches: San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Team Fouls: San Antonio Spurs 31, Virginia Squires 31
Attendance: 4769

Sources: TSN


New York Nets vs. Memphis Sounds


Sunday 03/02/1975 at Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis, Tennessee, USA

New York Nets

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Julius Erving6081020
Larry Kenon304410
Wendell Ladner10002
Ed Manning40008
Bill Melchionni402210
Billy Paultz501111
Al Skinner20246
Willard Sojourner30349
Brian Taylor603515
John Williamson902220
Totals4302532111

Memphis Sounds

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Carter30006
Mel Daniels306812
Larry Finch500310
Stew Johnson600012
Collis Jones502412
Jim O'Brien20115
Tom Owens402210
Billy Shepherd31007
Chuck Williams601213
Totals371122087

1234F
New York Nets32192634111
Memphis Sounds2124182487

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney

Team Fouls: New York Nets 27, Memphis Sounds 23
Attendance: 7296

Sources: TSN


Spirits of St. Louis vs. Indiana Pacers


Sunday 03/02/1975 at Hulman Civic-University Center
Terre Haute, Indiana, USA

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Marvin Barnes4112236800302203
Mike Barr221500002211
James Foster351500002666
Gus Gerard318183400191511
Goo Kennedy26411230010903
Freddie Lewis349188110226402
Maurice Lucas31210030041216
Gene Moore151300002501
Fly Williams52300004002
Totals4096192902997592534
Team Rebounds: 0

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse42510221113440
Charles Edge2557110011711
Len Elmore407164500181005
Darnell Hillman34518330013715
Kevin Joyce34613660018352
Bill Keller2041000018412
George McGinnis42825710002311105
Bob Netolicky30100000202
Totals4010023271210449222216
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
Spirits of St. Louis1729262799
Indiana Pacers29263316104

Head Coaches: Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 6542
Referees: Ed Middleton, Jess Kersey

Sources: TSN NGL IS SPD


Denver Nuggets vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Sunday 03/02/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Denver Nuggets

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Byron Beck600012
Mack Calvin802218
Mike Green806722
Bobby Jones704518
Patrick McFarland00222
Dave Robisch508818
Ralph Simpson803319
Fatty Taylor500010
Claude Terry10456
Jan Van Breda Kolff20347
Donald Washington00121
Totals5003338133

San Diego Conquistadors

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Adams402210
Tim Bassett20115
Lee Davis1005625
Scott English40008
Billy Harris830119
Warren Jabali20004
Caldwell Jones910019
Bo Lamar511112
Bob Nash30117
Jimmy O'Brien30238
Totals5051215117

1234F
Denver Nuggets39392035133
San Diego Conquistadors28302237117

Head Coaches: Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Team Fouls: Denver Nuggets 21, San Diego Conquistadors 24
Attendance: 7250

Sources: TSN


San Antonio Spurs vs. Kentucky Colonels


Sunday 03/02/1975 at Freedom Hall
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick3929000041656410
William Franklin40302000402000
Donnie Freeman2131000006102300
George Gervin42923583326653211
George Karl291012330023644400
Stan Love20000000000000
Swen Nater447182200162104010
James Silas441020670026561202
Chuck Terry131200002302000
Bob Warren20100000000000
Totals42981622331036320241533
Team Rebounds: 1

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt163600016112200
Louie Dampier35814010116163100
Artis Gilmore4514267900351702361
Dan Issel445175600151321201
Wil Jones37616140113775031
Gene Littles130100000102011
Ted McClain322822006485002
Marv Roberts71300002501000
Ronald Thomas112414005233100
Totals4195162603985227249106
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
San Antonio Spurs31232227103
Kentucky Colonels2323242898

Head Coaches: San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass, Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown

Technical Fouls: Gervin, Brown
Attendance: 9463
Referees: Jack Madden, Wally Rooney

Sources: TSN NGL CJ San Antonio Express


Utah Stars vs. Virginia Squires


Sunday 03/02/1975 at Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone421023330023564202
Randy Denton2757110011504410
Jim Eakins407103300171023110
Gerald Govan222300004623700
Wali Jones181400002024110
Moses Malone3747240010603200
John Roche32813550021403200
Al Smith80200000030100
Hank Williams141134005413000
Totals3870172000934016262032

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts2211000032331000
Darrell Elston27811220018412101
Lamar Green141200002312000
George Irvine2549570113403101
Mike Jackson142500004303200
Barry Parkhill110212001012000
Red Robbins2631000006402302
Dave Twardzik4057440014201311
David Vaughn231302002724110
Willie Wise386199100021373204
Totals3178212704833315231329

1234F
Utah Stars2219213193
Virginia Squires1523182783

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Attendance: 5907
Referees: Norm Drucker, Paul Holly

Sources: TSN NGL Salt Lake Tribune NNDP


Memphis Sounds vs. Denver Nuggets


Tuesday 03/04/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

Memphis Sounds

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Carter815822
Mel Daniels703617
Larry Finch20004
Stew Johnson40008
Collis Jones602214
Tom Owens802418
Billy Shepherd502312
Chuck Williams805521
Totals4811928116

Denver Nuggets

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Mack Calvin406714
Mike Green701315
Bobby Jones1101323
Patrick McFarland10002
Dave Robisch505615
Ralph Simpson1204528
Fatty Taylor20226
Claude Terry40008
Jan Van Breda Kolff208812
Donald Washington500010
Totals5302734133

1234F
Memphis Sounds26293130116
Denver Nuggets36243637133

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Team Fouls: Memphis Sounds 26, Denver Nuggets 25
Technical Fouls: Brown
Attendance: 7228
Game Notes: Simpson 10 rebounds

Sources: TSN NGL


San Diego Conquistadors vs. Utah Stars


Tuesday 03/04/1975 at Salt Palace
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams20250000472100
Tim Bassett10030000010010
Lee Davis31713220116102312
Scott English254944001271101
Billy Harris13261102511101
Warren Jabali3031189041455403
Caldwell Jones3241311009152412
Bo Lamar3641522011044101
Bob Nash1751234001350200
Jimmy O'Brien2671422011635301
Totals3810123250999582220311

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone3771979002102202
Randy Denton31712110015125512
Clyde Dickey1010000000000
Jim Eakins306735001522311
Gerald Govan40360000612103
Wali Jones2381100001614300
Moses Malone30496110014122121
John Roche30101734002348402
Bruce Seals3220000411100
Al Smith9150000233100
Hank Williams6120001210101
Totals4991203001118372922412

1234F
San Diego Conquistadors1619343099
Utah Stars23333230118

Head Coaches: San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley, Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke

Attendance: 12319
Referees: Jack Madden, Bob Serafin

Sources: TSN NGL Salt Lake Tribune


New York Nets vs. Spirits of St. Louis


Tuesday 03/04/1975 at St. Louis Arena
St.Louis, Missouri, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving4313241011003685
Larry Kenon43413440012103
Ed Manning10120000220
Bill Melchionni280344004110
Billy Paultz401122220024103
Willard Sojourner8002200230
Brian Taylor367945001867
John Williamson326900001225
Totals4282262800110463323
Team Rebounds: 4

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams7010000011
Marvin Barnes441426880036122
Mike Barr21450000813
James Foster433102201826
Gus Gerard45112045012694
Freddie Lewis3241077021515
Maurice Lucas37616120013125
Gene Moore11020000052
Totals4290222404106442824
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
New York Nets25193630110
Spirits of St. Louis27193129106

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon

Technical Fouls: Taylor, St. Louis assistant coach Morrison
Attendance: 5239
Referees: Ed Rush, Joe Belmont

Sources: TSN SPD


New York Nets vs. San Antonio Spurs


Wednesday 03/05/1975 at HemisFair Arena
San Antonio, Texas, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving101955112698600
Larry Kenon111600002292402
Wendell Ladner360002643101
Bill Melchionni230001417300
Billy Paultz81656002172200
Al Skinner003400301100
Willard Sojourner021200120000
Brian Taylor61422021414403
John Williamson5822011234602
Totals45841821171093831271408
Team Rebounds: 2

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick140000282403
William Franklin120000220200
Donnie Freeman81355002125101
George Gervin162623013474311
Rich Jones61766121967300
George Karl51057131654200
Swen Nater47440012161421
James Silas51344001428302
Chuck Terry110000200100
Totals47932629261224931231438
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
New York Nets25293124109
San Antonio Spurs33302831122

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass

Attendance: 7681
Referees: John Vanak, George Conley

Sources: TSN San Antonio Express


Kentucky Colonels vs. Indiana Pacers


Wednesday 03/05/1975 at Market Square Arena
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt1807560050112
Louie Dampier35210000143212
Artis Gilmore48162912003325023
Dan Issel217142200168212
Wil Jones406143300155244
Gene Littles1301000000100
Ted McClain3027020042532
Marv Roberts223115700114022
Ronald Thomas1314000024051
Totals37971622019053131919
Team Rebounds: 2

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse4638340196611
Charles Edge1434000066111
Len Elmore25813220018111515
Darnell Hillman47141956003311344
Kevin Joyce2116000026550
Bill Keller296130011135430
Billy Knight1624110052032
George McGinnis42725241217141038
Totals449213172410361302517
Team Rebounds: 0

1234F
Kentucky Colonels2123252190
Indiana Pacers30212923103

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 10719
Referees: Bob Serafin, Norm Drucker
Game Notes: Hillman career-high 33 points

Sources: TSN NGL IS CJ


Utah Stars vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Wednesday 03/05/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone3792233002134101
Randy Denton20160000252500
Jim Eakins365966001652211
Gerald Govan36490000882203
Wali Jones14010000001001
Moses Malone34714370017100300
John Roche3231366001233215
Al Smith15340222812001
Hank Williams1651000001071100
Totals37881824229442172016212

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams27152200452300
Tim Bassett205822001251020
Lee Davis31360000622211
Scott English24615110013101100
Billy Harris134712221100100
Warren Jabali292302004310201
Caldwell Jones40612470016121341
Bo Lamar35101933002365502
Bob Nash2120000200000
Jimmy O'Brien19372200822101
Totals4184152122994524211876

1234F
Utah Stars2912242994
San Diego Conquistadors2627202699

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Technical Fouls: Shipley
Attendance: 1644
Referees: Ed Middleton, Joe Belmont

Sources: TSN NGL Salt Lake Tribune


Denver Nuggets vs. Spirits of St. Louis


Thursday 03/06/1975 at St. Louis Arena
St.Louis, Missouri, USA

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck9140000222
Mike Green3091634002182
Bobby Jones3881422001862
Patrick McFarland10010000023
Dave Robisch25814710002351
Ralph Simpson4081755012137
Fatty Taylor3951313111279
Claude Terry195724001210
Jan Van Breda Kolff24260000435
Donald Washington6252200620
Totals4897223012119423125
Team Rebounds: 3

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams6010000000
Marvin Barnes42921230020213
Mike Barr19140001202
James Foster294800008212
Gus Gerard401020340023113
Goo Kennedy13360000631
Freddie Lewis45111523002406
Maurice Lucas381016440024157
Gene Moore5010000000
Fly Williams3000000000
Totals4892111401107553423
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Denver Nuggets26332931119
Spirits of St. Louis33242228107

Head Coaches: Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown, Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon

Technical Fouls: MacKinnon
Attendance: 2439
Referees: Jack Madden, Bob Serafin

Sources: TSN Salt Lake Tribune SPD


Indiana Pacers vs. Utah Stars


Thursday 03/06/1975 at Salt Palace
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse36270000494103
Charles Edge1000000000000
Len Elmore18142200440500
Darnell Hillman34511440014112400
Kevin Joyce23360000612400
Bill Keller37101711352466201
Billy Knight3381423001822301
George McGinnis4411201010133388204
Bob Netolicky145622001270400
Totals458521224811550242509
Team Rebounds: 2

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone4392488002659100
Clyde Dickey2120000200002
Jim Eakins4641088001672400
Gerald Govan23270000472500
Wali Jones20050000010001
Moses Malone2471211001572401
John Roche3851256001543212
Bruce Seals3110000210100
Al Smith9360024802300
Hank Williams326912001373201
Totals388823252410141232217
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
Indiana Pacers23342731115
Utah Stars21163628101

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke

Technical Fouls: Roche
Attendance: 6822
Referees: Ed Rush, George Conley

Sources: TSN NGL IS Salt Lake Tribune


Spirits of St. Louis vs. New York Nets


Friday 03/07/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams3231000016773
Marvin Barnes398153500191514
Mike Barr30102000010
James Foster34515440114443
Gus Gerard25816440020514
Steve Jones121500002000
Goo Kennedy10100000000
Freddie Lewis36415660214533
Maurice Lucas3141012019734
Gene Moore16592200121003
Fly Williams112612015002
Totals40103212706101552026
Team Rebounds: 2

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving4313189100035893
Mike Gale151322014211
Larry Kenon2241111009713
Wendell Ladner211700002445
Ed Manning70100000002
Bill Melchionni193322008152
Billy Paultz246103300151204
Al Skinner31200002100
Willard Sojourner2449770015601
Brian Taylor333624008232
John Williamson29915440022332
Totals4585303301120512625
Team Rebounds: 5

1234F
Spirits of St. Louis26232626101
New York Nets29323227120

Head Coaches: Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Technical Fouls: Ladner 2
Attendance: 9064
Referees: Norm Drucker, Wally Rooney

Sources: TSN NGL SPD


Indiana Pacers vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Friday 03/07/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse262700004891
Charles Edge1469000012401
Len Elmore283802006513
Darnell Hillman242700004612
Kevin Joyce2321111005121
Bill Keller25610003515311
Billy Knight2741000008612
George McGinnis3919307901451375
Bob Netolicky123300006220
Johnny Neumann2356120111252
Totals521019143711656291816
Team Rebounds: 6

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams172400004410
Tim Bassett192600004602
Lee Davis35614450016812
Scott English292823006741
Billy Harris10911002220211
Warren Jabali3138440110695
Caldwell Jones418167801231452
Bo Lamar381727110235241
Bob Nash30000000000
Jimmy O'Brien170300010353
Totals499718212711856301718
Team Rebounds: 5

1234F
Indiana Pacers21323231116
San Diego Conquistadors42203422118

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Technical Fouls: Lamar
Attendance: 2219
Referees: JackMadden, Joe Belmont

Sources: TSN IS


Denver Nuggets vs. San Antonio Spurs


Friday 03/07/1975 at HemisFair Arena
San Antonio, Texas, USA

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck41035001170401
Mike Green51266001680531
Bobby Jones712000014102332
Patrick McFarland110000211002
Dave Robisch51044001462000
Ralph Simpson91766002467504
Fatty Taylor4822001015502
Claude Terry371300733100
Jan Van Breda Kolff110000231200
Donald Washington000000000000
Totals39782226010045212519612
Team Rebounds: 0

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick030000062112
Donnie Freeman61422001442202
George Gervin92146122353304
Rich Jones380000632511
George Karl392200821502
Swen Nater68220014191100
James Silas91688002648503
Chuck Terry150000210302
Bob Warren130000200100
Totals38871820129545192623216
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
Denver Nuggets27182530100
San Antonio Spurs2022302395

Head Coaches: Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown, San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass

Attendance: 9441
Referees: Jess Kersey, Ed Middleton

Sources: TSN San Antonio Express


Kentucky Colonels vs. Virginia Squires


Friday 03/07/1975 at Hampton Coliseum
Hampton, Virginia, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt37484500122443
Louie Dampier3410192201223111
Artis Gilmore48101812160032165322
Wil Jones28575600155251
Gene Littles1403000101410
Ted McClain35476700145444
Marv Roberts2548000084262
Ronald Thomas1927000045142
Totals397729360210743232815
Team Rebounds: 2

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts20311221294240
Darrell Elston399153500211312
Lamar Green1112000024130
George Irvine29492200101236
Mike Jackson1926220064220
Barry Parkhill4238220084534
Cincinnatus Powell111000020010
David Vaughn3751425001213363
Willie Wise4210195800258351
Totals38851826129546212716
Team Rebounds: 7

1234F
Kentucky Colonels18283229107
Virginia Squires1719263395

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Technical Fouls: Parkhill
Attendance: 3047

Sources: TSN NGL CJ NNDP


New York Nets vs. Kentucky Colonels


Saturday 03/08/1975 at Freedom Hall
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving43102411122210636
Mike Gale712000021000
Larry Kenon4381933001910000
Wendell Ladner813120132010
Ed Manning200000001001
Bill Melchionni1701220122445
Billy Paultz3771522001612132
Al Skinner1846000083122
Willard Sojourner1102000000211
Brian Taylor4238000165234
John Williamson1215000020321
Totals3585910158047191922
Team Rebounds: 1

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt19311000261212
Louie Dampier326103312164812
Artis Gilmore461018610002617133
Dan Issel359200100189252
Wil Jones3861522011410625
Gene Littles1602220021101
Ted McClain2947010084410
Marv Roberts1101000001200
Ronald Thomas1436000067034
Totals41901319159656261619
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
New York Nets2214202480
Kentucky Colonels2424262296

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown

Attendance: 13691

Sources: TSN NGL CJ


Memphis Sounds vs. Utah Stars


Saturday 03/08/1975 at Salt Palace
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Memphis Sounds

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Carter512313
Mel Daniels30016
Larry Finch402210
Stew Johnson500010
Collis Jones904622
Jim O'Brien10002
Tom Owens805621
Billy Shepherd30238
Chuck Williams600012
Totals4411521104

Utah Stars

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Ron Boone1502232
Randy Denton402210
Clyde Dickey20004
Jim Eakins30349
Gerald Govan20226
Wali Jones00000
Moses Malone9071125
John Roche1002322
Bruce Seals00222
Al Smith20004
Hank Williams30006
Totals5002026120

1234F
Memphis Sounds23241839104
Utah Stars29293032120

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke

Team Fouls: Memphis Sounds 19, Utah Stars 24
Attendance: 6402
Game Notes: Malone 20 rebounds (passed 1000 for the season).

Sources: TSN NGL


Spirits of St. Louis vs. Virginia Squires


Saturday 03/08/1975 at Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams8010000002
Marvin Barnes43162511150043211
Mike Barr12130000221
Gus Gerard3971768002070
Steve Jones38313710001324
Goo Kennedy16370000600
Freddie Lewis46102022002254
Maurice Lucas3631522008106
Gene Moore2000000010
Totals43101283700114481924

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts3081711241914
Darrell Elston32240000431
Lamar Green28470000851
George Irvine21290001440
Mike Jackson3291123002080
Barry Parkhill343944001048
David Vaughn20470200891
Willie Wise43142610140038136
Totals4690172425111472123

1234F
Spirits of St. Louis30223428114
Virginia Squires28312329111

Head Coaches: Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Attendance: 7832

Sources: TSN NYT NGL SPD


San Antonio Spurs vs. Denver Nuggets


Saturday 03/08/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick61222001487311
William Franklin002200241410
Donnie Freeman51624001240300
George Gervin10259121230122604
Rich Jones11201213023464411
George Karl51022001216501
Swen Nater440000810101
James Silas71477002147522
Chuck Terry120000240401
Bob Warren451200902600
Totals5310937441414444294124511

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck5937001341602
Mack Calvin4119100017110400
Mike Green020000010000
Bobby Jones912770025148401
Patrick McFarland240000411001
Dave Robisch101967002682502
Ralph Simpson142111160039610214
Fatty Taylor6933001512501
Claude Terry012200221100
Jan Van Breda Kolff263400741410
Donald Washington470300840511
Totals5610144590015646363622312

1234OTF
San Antonio Spurs3733323210144
Denver Nuggets3535343022156

Head Coaches: San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Technical Fouls: R. Jones, Bass, Brown
Attendance: 7303
Referees: Jess Kersey, Norm Drucker
Game Notes: Nater ejected for fighting early in the game

Sources: TSN San Antonio Express


Kentucky Colonels vs. Spirits of St. Louis


Sunday 03/09/1975 at St. Louis Arena
St.Louis, Missouri, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt19210000145602
Louie Dampier367130101141402
Artis Gilmore46122158002919349
Dan Issel387163500178722
Wil Jones25410000083732
Gene Littles1812000023120
Ted McClain2338000065761
Marv Roberts1226000040001
Ronald Thomas2334240086062
Totals41901018029251352321
Team Rebounds: 1

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams801000002220
Marvin Barnes2961234001514561
James Foster1501000002511
Gus Gerard359140000183321
Steve Jones37310220084414
Goo Kennedy2402120013121
Freddie Lewis4412215700293903
Maurice Lucas44132444003015440
Gene Moore411000021002
Totals448615190010349331813
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
Kentucky Colonels2327231992
Spirits of St. Louis27262822103

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon

Technical Fouls: Lucas
Attendance: 4919
Referees: Joe Belmont, Norm Drucker

Sources: TSN NGL CJ SPD


Virginia Squires vs. New York Nets


Sunday 03/09/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts3531922038323
Darrell Elston401800012333
Lamar Green23472200101110
George Irvine234700018422
Mike Jackson27611780019805
Barry Parkhill211512003023
Cincinnatus Powell142612015312
David Vaughn254600008700
Willie Wise32918120019331
Totals348714180682421419

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving349194500221253
Larry Kenon36814450020614
Ed Manning2617000021110
Bill Melchionni252411005182
Billy Paultz398142200181151
Al Skinner34812670022535
Willard Sojourner91100002102
Brian Taylor371015110021042
Totals4786182100112472719

1234F
Virginia Squires1727182082
New York Nets23203534112

Head Coaches: Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Attendance: 8012

Sources: TSN NGL NNDP


Memphis Sounds vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Sunday 03/09/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Memphis Sounds

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Carter907825
Mel Daniels40129
Larry Finch00000
Stew Johnson1300026
Collis Jones502212
Tom Owens500010
Billy Shepherd20226
Chuck Williams518819
Totals4312022107

San Diego Conquistadors

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Adams700014
Tim Bassett00000
Lee Davis40008
Scott English10002
Billy Harris1020022
Warren Jabali21237
Caldwell Jones604516
Bo Lamar1630035
Bob Nash00222
Jimmy O'Brien30117
Totals496911113

1234F
Memphis Sounds23262236107
San Diego Conquistadors29242634113

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Team Fouls: Memphis Sounds 18, San Diego Conquistadors 17
Attendance: 1769

Sources: TSN


San Antonio Spurs vs. Indiana Pacers


Sunday 03/09/1975 at Market Square Arena
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick1541022001022302
William Franklin7060000031100
George Gervin2651922011231300
Rich Jones1861122011440510
George Karl4147550013413213
Stan Love10362200811300
Swen Nater34814360019151101
James Silas313544001052102
Chuck Terry3481211001762301
Bob Warren24290001461210
Totals43992124031075024242639
Team Rebounds: 1

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Roger Brown7120001222100
Don Buse35372213935305
Charles Edge2778340017110312
Len Elmore30617000012121220
Darnell Hillman174822001071532
Kevin Joyce36101823002257303
Bill Keller18150002231201
Billy Knight1571366002021302
George McGinnis34122411132537135301
Bob Netolicky14382202850210
Johnny Neumann7140001241010
Totals55114283231414168242719816
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
San Antonio Spurs24263423107
Indiana Pacers34353537141

Head Coaches: San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Technical Fouls: Gervin
Attendance: 10116
Referees: Bob Serafin, John Vanak

Sources: TSN IS San Antonio Express


Virginia Squires vs. Denver Nuggets


Tuesday 03/11/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts1521012126430
Darrell Elston2711135015233
Lamar Green297150000141026
George Irvine261015561126713
Mike Jackson2779440018714
Barry Parkhill29510000010565
Dave Twardzik36892300181105
David Vaughn194712009803
Willie Wise32717350017533
Totals51103192724123492932

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck2247220010325
Mack Calvin303124400102134
Bobby Jones3314193300311115
Patrick McFarland18310440010220
Dave Robisch346139100021732
Ralph Simpson34914580023960
Fatty Taylor133634009332
Claude Terry192600004231
Jan Van Breda Kolff211448016710
Donald Washington1657340013303
Totals5098374701137493422

1234F
Virginia Squires27332538123
Denver Nuggets31393136137

Head Coaches: Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Attendance: 6985
Game Notes: Jones career-high 31 points

Sources: TSN NNDP


New York Nets vs. Spirits of St. Louis


Wednesday 03/12/1975 at St. Louis Arena
St.Louis, Missouri, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving311116550027118
Larry Kenon34913330021104
Ed Manning18022200251
Bill Melchionni22362200815
Billy Paultz2651667001671
Al Skinner3571224001657
Willard Sojourner225900001020
Brian Taylor26252200601
John Williamson2581522011801
Totals5094242701124442821
Team Rebounds: 3

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams15000000034
Marvin Barnes321824004112
Mike Barr12130000201
James Foster16490000822
Gus Gerard37917120019102
Steve Jones6020000000
Goo Kennedy1251000001040
Freddie Lewis41102089022855
Maurice Lucas3641700008132
Gene Moore12020000030
Fly Williams2171133001710
Totals419914180296541828
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
New York Nets33313426124
Spirits of St. Louis1815303396

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon

Attendance: 6068
Referees: Jess Kersey, Ed Rush
Game Notes: Erving sat out the fourth quarter due to the Nets big lead.

Sources: TSN NGL SPD


Virginia Squires vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Wednesday 03/12/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts1357002312101
Darrell Elston3549440012235
Lamar Green172300004322
George Irvine28613551218202
Mike Jackson463823008513
Barry Parkhill100322002021
Dave Twardzik38715110015396
David Vaughn315102200121215
Willie Wise428214600201030
Totals4089202335103382125

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams32610220014414
Lee Davis2631022008920
Scott English2568120013804
Travis Grant2158000010423
Billy Harris153800016411
Warren Jabali2745791116643
Caldwell Jones4013264600301821
Bo Lamar383199110215372
Jimmy O'Brien160312011352
Totals4397263415113592420

1234F
Virginia Squires30242425103
San Diego Conquistadors23253728113

Head Coaches: Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Technical Fouls: Bianchi
Attendance: 1752

Sources: TSN NNDP


Denver Nuggets vs. Kentucky Colonels


Wednesday 03/12/1975 at Memorial Coliseum
Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck1825000041021
Mack Calvin414143411122604
Mike Green3781577012314221
Bobby Jones3071422001612434
Patrick McFarland1624000042001
Dave Robisch23571100115114
Ralph Simpson3810214502244325
Claude Terry2046021195421
Jan Van Breda Kolff1201000000101
Donald Washington501000000020
Totals428817212510348211422
Team Rebounds: 3

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt1637000064133
Louie Dampier355134404144633
Artis Gilmore45152900003019133
Dan Issel387182200169922
Wil Jones3871622001610243
Gene Littles1336120070100
Ted McClain326110000122432
Marv Roberts1001220022010
Ronald Thomas1324110056311
Totals4810512130410857272017
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
Denver Nuggets27291631103
Kentucky Colonels28302624108

Head Coaches: Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown, Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown

Attendance: 6488

Sources: TSN CJ


Utah Stars vs. Memphis Sounds


Wednesday 03/12/1975 at Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone40142100002844500
Randy Denton29813000016125400
Clyde Dickey2020002001000
Jim Eakins397958001993310
Gerald Govan18020000023100
Wali Jones13170000211000
Moses Malone34155700791811
John Roche25270001402000
Al Smith26372211935101
Hank Williams14140001251100
Totals3777121715874526202322

Memphis Sounds

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Carter3571400001432102
Mel Daniels22511330013112120
Larry Finch2991611011925201
Stew Johnson44122200002483102
Collis Jones14132200431000
Tom Owens347800001485122
Billy Shepherd16120012314102
Chuck Williams46413340011212111
Totals4689910131023834228510

1234F
Utah Stars2517271887
Memphis Sounds26282622102

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney

Attendance: 2327

Sources: TSN NGL Salt Lake Tribune


New York Nets vs. San Antonio Spurs


Thursday 03/13/1975 at HemisFair Arena
San Antonio, Texas, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving122146012888333
Larry Kenon141912002982201
Ed Manning000000001100
Billy Paultz515120011133310
Al Skinner5834001377510
Willard Sojourner000000020110
Brian Taylor111524112536215
John Williamson022200213000
Totals47801320121084530171379
Team Rebounds: 3

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick390000603301
Donnie Freeman91623002011201
George Gervin51744031475413
Rich Jones61422021492402
George Karl280003413400
Swen Nater915330121211040
James Silas71411001529401
Totals4193121309944424211058
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
New York Nets32222628108
San Antonio Spurs2326271894

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass

Attendance: 8582
Referees: John Vanak, Joe Belmont
Game Notes: Erving 15 points in fourth quarter

Sources: TSN San Antonio Express


Utah Stars vs. Indiana Pacers


Friday 03/14/1975 at Market Square Arena
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone41921670124382902
Randy Denton23713230016922001
Jim Eakins220244004615210
Gerald Govan3227121161551301
Moses Malone27610120013701330
John Roche3241100139243502
Al Smith28912223423213501
Hank Williams357142200161144110
Totals44901822591115625212857
Team Rebounds: 1

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse2369001113234203
Charles Edge133700006411013
Len Elmore30518000010805121
Darnell Hillman3210153300231234000
Kevin Joyce43412330111163203
Bill Keller23611001113310100
Billy Knight193822008640001
George McGinnis431128910033117133403
Bob Netolicky70112001010000
Johnny Neumann72300115111000
Totals5011218203712155332110314
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
Utah Stars21283329111
Indiana Pacers36242437121

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Technical Fouls: Eakins
Attendance: 10955
Referees: John Vanak, George Conley

Sources: TSN NGL IS


San Antonio Spurs vs. Virginia Squires


Friday 03/14/1975 at Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick26263500751210
Donnie Freeman31292200621000
George Gervin41122022012681332
Rich Jones3461612001353310
George Karl25294400833404
Swen Nater222544008120300
James Silas40716912002332301
Chuck Terry21262200630300
Totals3587273301974811211457
Team Rebounds: 7

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts13250001441101
Darrell Elston24270000421401
Lamar Green11121100330101
George Irvine205834001351410
Mike Jackson2461044001680500
Barry Parkhill13241100510200
Cincinnatus Powell10110000201200
Dave Twardzik46101466002644302
David Vaughn37514010010180320
Willie Wise4262400001299400
Totals4089151701955717292535
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
San Antonio Spurs2032202597
Virginia Squires2528222095

Head Coaches: San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Attendance: 4082
Referees: Jack Madden, Wally Rooney

Sources: TSN NYT San Antonio Express NNDP


Kentucky Colonels vs. Memphis Sounds


Friday 03/14/1975 at Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt14110000121043
Louie Dampier37582300123522
Artis Gilmore48817710112417252
Dan Issel3910178801286321
Wil Jones415110000108231
Gene Littles1612440060312
Ted McClain299130000186661
Marv Roberts701000000001
Ronald Thomas901000000020
Totals398021251310045212513
Team Rebounds: 4

Memphis Sounds

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Carter438218900245320
Mel Daniels1746000086441
Larry Finch34572200124531
Stew Johnson398212201187231
Collis Jones1524000042020
Tom Owens31682300147230
Billy Shepherd1922330071300
Chuck Williams42312101200164931
Totals38812731011034128204
Team Rebounds: 5

1234F
Kentucky Colonels20193130100
Memphis Sounds31232425103

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney

Attendance: 6703

Sources: TSN NGL CJ


Denver Nuggets vs. New York Nets


Friday 03/14/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck266800012601
Mack Calvin4761599021373
Mike Green4081522018842
Bobby Jones42610000121174
Dave Robisch245833013302
Ralph Simpson33101525022244
Claude Terry10130002300
Jan Van Breda Kolff15022202211
Donald Washington3020000000
Totals427818210102382317

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving451023230221334
Larry Kenon4291700018522
Ed Manning9221105401
Bill Melchionni16040000112
Billy Paultz44717000141443
Al Skinner276724014275
Willard Sojourner4000000101
Brian Taylor24160002146
John Williamson29101401020023
Totals459059095412327

1234F
Denver Nuggets26213025102
New York Nets2423232595

Head Coaches: Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Attendance: 9733
Referees: Norm Drucker, Bob Serafin

Sources: TSN NGL NYT


Utah Stars vs. San Antonio Spurs


Saturday 03/15/1975 at HemisFair Arena
San Antonio, Texas, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone10191010013063302
Randy Denton170000273212
Jim Eakins57810001871410
Gerald Govan380000666222
Wali Jones122200402301
Moses Malone1220570029160330
John Roche270001402301
Al Smith280014506600
Hank Williams122200411100
Totals378027311610247242778
Team Rebounds: 4

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick1013230022102500
Donnie Freeman61500001225403
George Gervin1126440126134321
Rich Jones51957011574201
George Karl380000626401
Swen Nater3722008101402
James Silas4101112001953401
Chuck Terry230000443200
Totals4410124280211256282829
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Utah Stars26173227102
San Antonio Spurs19343425112

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass

Attendance: 9657
Referees: Ed Rush, Bob Serafin

Sources: TSN NGL San Antonio Express


Kentucky Colonels vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Saturday 03/15/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt1125340072114
Louie Dampier356136600186712
Artis Gilmore4671544001819121
Dan Issel377163500178352
Wil Jones237110000143453
Gene Littles1634220081103
Ted McClain3461212001361031
Marv Roberts25684500160011
Ronald Thomas1311000023222
Totals458523280011351202019
Team Rebounds: 3

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams388132200184631
Tim Bassett912220047100
Lee Davis2537000065311
Scott English2637340092012
Billy Harris16211120250324
Warren Jabali469194526244725
Caldwell Jones46112735112614342
Jimmy O'Brien3439000067764
Totals40951520399848301919
Team Rebounds: 5

1234F
Kentucky Colonels25273130113
San Diego Conquistadors2823192898

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Technical Fouls: Brown, O'Brien, Harris
Attendance: 2602

Sources: TSN CJ


Indiana Pacers vs. Memphis Sounds


Saturday 03/15/1975 at Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Roger Brown80000000100
Don Buse352700125461
Charles Edge1924120051111
Len Elmore28611000012625
Darnell Hillman319153400211324
Kevin Joyce41921230020141
Bill Keller131500002222
Billy Knight3810203401231353
Bob Netolicky2046440012421
Johnny Neumann73512007013
Totals469414191310761252028
Team Rebounds: 7

Memphis Sounds

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Carter386169120021514
Mel Daniels131900002323
Larry Finch31712000014141
Stew Johnson431221011225464
Collis Jones200500000512
Jim O'Brien71300113222
Tom Owens309132200201164
Billy Shepherd172500135232
Chuck Williams415120000103102
Totals439611153610044352415
Team Rebounds: 8

1234F
Indiana Pacers27263321107
Memphis Sounds27282520100

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney

Attendance: 6813
Referees: Dick Leber, Jack Madden
Game Notes: McGinnis out with a leg bruise and a touch of the flu according to Leonard

Sources: TSN IS


Memphis Sounds vs. Spirits of St. Louis


Sunday 03/16/1975 at St. Louis Arena
St.Louis, Missouri, USA

Memphis Sounds

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Carter539261111022936
Mel Daniels29510000010132
Collis Jones46111700002221
Jim O'Brien8012200201
Tom Owens31713220016132
Billy Shepherd47917344525211
Chuck Williams5141122011017
Totals4595202148114413017
Team Rebounds: 7

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams21002300212
Marvin Barnes532534460054232
Mike Barr6010000001
James Foster373900006313
Gus Gerard531016120021125
Steve Jones10250000402
Goo Kennedy7130000210
Freddie Lewis531326120027612
Maurice Lucas25232200676
Totals5697101500122564325
Team Rebounds: 3

1234OTF
Memphis Sounds342224268114
Spirits of St. Louis2627252816122

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon

Attendance: 4870
Referees: Jack Madden, Dick Leber

Sources: TSN NGL SPD


Kentucky Colonels vs. Denver Nuggets


Sunday 03/16/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt315117900172935
Louie Dampier3910163400230742
Artis Gilmore47112067002816154
Dan Issel4510191200216041
Wil Jones4461222001410333
Gene Littles1412000020102
Ted McClain22257700111963
Marv Roberts925110052060
Ronald Thomas1413250045020
Totals489329370012547303320
Team Rebounds: 5

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck1925440084051
Mack Calvin4914257700352655
Mike Green3892044002215142
Bobby Jones4241235001191113
Patrick McFarland1002000001200
Dave Robisch204103400114010
Ralph Simpson255137900170264
Claude Terry317106711215554
Jan Van Breda Kolff2701220028020
Donald Washington400120011001
Totals459837441112852272920
Team Rebounds: 3

1234OTF
Kentucky Colonels2829283010125
Denver Nuggets2827402013128

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Attendance: 7398

Sources: TSN NGL CJ


Virginia Squires vs. Indiana Pacers


Sunday 03/16/1975 at Market Square Arena
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts37918241321854
Darrell Elston111400012110
Lamar Green82800004710
George Irvine21710110115113
Mike Jackson3348660014533
Barry Parkhill163622008110
Cincinnatus Powell60100000130
Dave Twardzik3659220112290
David Vaughn40712110015903
Willie Wise32614000012511
Totals449014161610341251416
Team Rebounds: 1

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse343700137452
Charles Edge183400006322
Len Elmore30513220012504
Darnell Hillman4614201100291623
Kevin Joyce426192200144111
Bill Keller72300004110
Billy Knight4718243300391893
Bob Netolicky31100002000
Johnny Neumann1341100028021
Totals56102881512152321613
Team Rebounds: 1

1234F
Virginia Squires24272626103
Indiana Pacers31262638121

Head Coaches: Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 7794
Referees: Norm Drucker, Joe Belmont

Sources: TSN Miami News NGL IS NNDP


Utah Stars vs. New York Nets


Sunday 03/16/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone38822560021432
Randy Denton2157020010923
Jim Eakins3337680012912
Gerald Govan40512000010722
Wali Jones51300012000
Moses Malone37513340013911
John Roche224701018010
Al Smith365110134135124
Hank Williams80100000103
Totals368314223689442217

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving4410224500241962
Larry Kenon421218220026904
Ed Manning171700002302
Bill Melchionni253700016161
Billy Paultz408161200171055
Al Skinner211444006011
Willard Sojourner10000000000
Brian Taylor192600004221
John Williamson31612330015633
Totals4392141601100502319

1234F
Utah Stars1925212489
New York Nets12322828100

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Attendance: 11304

Sources: TSN NGL Salt Lake Tribune


Indiana Pacers vs. New York Nets


Monday 03/17/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse253600026354
Charles Edge30000000000
Len Elmore3711171300231104
Darnell Hillman3631024008413
Kevin Joyce29613120013241
Bill Keller1949002410121
Billy Knight272800004243
George McGinnis41122491414341323
Johnny Neumann23613452518204
Totals47100172851511642182314
Team Rebounds: 4

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving4410184600241433
Larry Kenon4313216700321134
Ed Manning121300002803
Bill Melchionni140344004181
Billy Paultz4311181200231242
Al Skinner262822006471
Willard Sojourner21100002001
Brian Taylor3459880018133
John Williamson22610120013211
Totals499126310012456291917
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Indiana Pacers28282733116
New York Nets34273132124

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Attendance: 8287
Referees: Ed Rush, Jess Kersey

Sources: TSN NGL IS


Kentucky Colonels vs. Utah Stars


Wednesday 03/19/1975 at Salt Palace
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt16170000232200
Louie Dampier3551634011396110
Artis Gilmore481021670026151411
Dan Issel9370000610101
Wil Jones39514340013103301
Gene Littles10030000012101
Ted McClain3591500011858513
Marv Roberts3751322001252302
Ronald Thomas11120200230200
Totals39981419029253242239
Team Rebounds: 1

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone44122533002746401
Randy Denton2551012001193210
Jim Eakins46361200783513
Gerald Govan29362200841200
Wali Jones2171134001733501
Moses Malone33610220014150510
John Roche5020000000001
Al Smith37813000116310300
Totals448312150110049262636
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Kentucky Colonels1924272292
Utah Stars22281832100

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke

Attendance: 7543
Referees: Bob Serafin, Jack Madden
Game Notes: Wali Jones scored 14 in the fourth quarter. Issel sick with a virus.

Sources: TSN NGL CJ Salt Lake Tribune


Memphis Sounds vs. San Diego Conquistadors


Wednesday 03/19/1975 at San Diego Sports Arena
San Diego, California, USA

Memphis Sounds

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Carter15071037
Mel Daniels20125
Larry Finch40008
Stew Johnson1015626
Collis Jones701215
Tom Owens702216
Billy Shepherd20004
Chuck Williams402210
Totals5111824121

San Diego Conquistadors

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Adams501111
Tim Bassett30127
Lee Davis30006
Scott English702216
Billy Harris20004
Warren Jabali712317
Caldwell Jones1108930
Bo Lamar601213
Jimmy O'Brien20004
Totals4611519108

1234F
Memphis Sounds28273234121
San Diego Conquistadors28352124108

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley

Team Fouls: Memphis Sounds 15, San Diego Conquistadors 17
Attendance: 1997

Sources: TSN


Virginia Squires vs. Denver Nuggets


Wednesday 03/19/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts2645220010023
Darrell Elston152413005142
Lamar Green143800006704
George Irvine213800006311
Mike Jackson31714570019815
Barry Parkhill1869000012214
Red Robbins114700008500
Dave Twardzik376122200141103
David Vaughn28614120013713
Willie Wise39510560015713
Totals4691162200108412127

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck2058230012212
Mack Calvin34712660020543
Mike Green132500004501
Bobby Jones268152200181023
Patrick McFarland1941000008364
Dave Robisch2448550013713
Ralph Simpson351018240022681
Fatty Taylor10000000000
Claude Terry2659350013442
Jan Van Breda Kolff213322008334
Donald Washington213700006414
Totals5195222700124493027

1234F
Virginia Squires25233228108
Denver Nuggets22303339124

Head Coaches: Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Attendance: 6709

Sources: TSN NNDP


New York Nets vs. Indiana Pacers


Wednesday 03/19/1975 at Hulman Civic-University Center
Terre Haute, Indiana, USA

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving4317268900421442
Mike Gale20000000000
Larry Kenon379116600241524
Wendell Ladner20100000001
Ed Manning152600004302
Bill Melchionni1744340011134
Billy Paultz38411220010854
Al Skinner1857110011221
Willard Sojourner92300004401
Brian Taylor332822006341
John Williamson262634007242
Totals478325280011952242223
Team Rebounds: 0

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Buse302400014133
Charles Edge172301004801
Len Elmore292844008423
Darnell Hillman3029000041424
Kevin Joyce39718000014254
Bill Keller19410442314350
Billy Knight31620331116824
George McGinnis251118474630925
Bob Netolicky12410230010311
Johnny Neumann83700026100
Totals43107172271311053222516
Team Rebounds: 0

1234F
New York Nets38312228119
Indiana Pacers26243426110

Head Coaches: New York Nets - Kevin Loughery, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 7210
Referees: Jess Kersey, Wally Rooney

Sources: TSN NGL IS


San Antonio Spurs vs. Spirits of St. Louis


Wednesday 03/19/1975 at St. Louis Arena
St.Louis, Missouri, USA

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick20130000241320
William Franklin6121300301200
Donnie Freeman35411350011312003
George Gervin36172647013842442
Rich Jones3381855002175312
George Karl21263500746505
Stan Love3220000401100
Swen Nater36711340017151511
James Silas36718810002285302
Chuck Terry10121200311100
Bob Warren4000000000100
Totals509928410112850352821815
Team Rebounds: 4

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams17150000213300
Marvin Barnes4682010140026242553
Mike Barr206911001316403
James Foster19140000224502
Gus Gerard2251401001092431
Steve Jones31361200712200
Goo Kennedy1781335001922200
Maurice Lucas24511220012102110
Gene Moore18360000660212
Fly Williams2681224011806504
Totals48100192901115612933251015
Team Rebounds: 5

1234F
San Antonio Spurs30313532128
Spirits of St. Louis21262840115

Head Coaches: San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass, Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon

Technical Fouls: Adams
Attendance: 7943
Referees: John Vanak, Paul Holly

Sources: TSN San Antonio Express SPD


Kentucky Colonels vs. New York Nets


Friday 03/21/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt21483400112140
Louie Dampier368181213183713
Artis Gilmore4461168001812352
Dan Issel429237900254111
Wil Jones3429000045651
Gene Littles1223000042311
Ted McClain2725120054365
Marv Roberts14374400102010
Ronald Thomas1024230067011
Totals388824321310145242514
Team Rebounds: 4

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving461527710003712514
Larry Kenon43132044003013010
Ed Manning701000003040
Bill Melchionni914000020222
Billy Paultz34590000108461
Al Skinner44512910001911951
Willard Sojourner1414000024220
Brian Taylor356141200132522
John Williamson814000022012
Totals479521260011557272412
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
Kentucky Colonels24312224101
New York Nets26222839115

Head Coaches: Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Attendance: 13458

Sources: TSN NGL CJ


Virginia Squires vs. San Antonio Spurs


Friday 03/21/1975 at HemisFair Arena
San Antonio, Texas, USA

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts233112404811403
Darrell Elston28270011512400
Lamar Green17241100540311
George Irvine1881233112041200
Mike Jackson28713000014110011
Barry Parkhill18350000601401
Red Robbins20174401662100
Dave Twardzik2751001001015100
David Vaughn29512350013131333
Willie Wise321019710122822200
Totals461002028391154615241459
Team Rebounds: 3

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick20370000664502
William Franklin2012300220000
George Gervin2391412001960110
Rich Jones3781735001954501
George Karl331116230024311503
Stan Love4130000222000
Swen Nater43812460020180321
James Silas4111161010003252101
Chuck Terry15020000020400
Bob Warren225722001211203
Totals569524310013653242616311
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Virginia Squires26262736115
San Antonio Spurs27333541136

Head Coaches: Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi, San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass

Technical Fouls: Bianchi 3 (ejected)
Attendance: 8024

Sources: TSN San Antonio Express NNDP


Memphis Sounds vs. Utah Stars


Friday 03/21/1975 at Salt Palace
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Memphis Sounds

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Carter41622790019121402
Mel Daniels27382400893310
Larry Finch286823001445103
Stew Johnson42142300012841310
Collis Jones20381100700200
Tom Owens302104400881401
Billy Shepherd17230000414101
Chuck Williams354822001048201
Totals4090182301984223202028

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone4482635001992120
Randy Denton22343400951400
Jim Eakins30260000481410
Gerald Govan22120000286001
Wali Jones18153400513200
Moses Malone41512560015181200
John Roche23111611362623101
Al Smith3241222131154300
Hank Williams8120000210300
Totals3685172249935721202032

1234F
Memphis Sounds3022242298
Utah Stars2229152793

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke

Attendance: 7355
Referees: Jess Kersey, Ed Middleton

Sources: TSN NGL Salt Lake Tribune


San Diego Conquistadors vs. Indiana Pacers


Friday 03/21/1975 at Market Square Arena
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams161400002301
Tim Bassett336101100131212
Lee Davis122412015201
Scott English25512110111602
Billy Harris101600012002
Warren Jabali43419111229217103
Caldwell Jones437182200161216
Bo Lamar24916001219721
Bob Nash152500004631
Jimmy O'Brien1957000010222
Totals42101161831410360192123
Team Rebounds: 3

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Charles Edge162301004502
Len Elmore223834009812
Darnell Hillman3410153600231105
Kevin Joyce39513220012183
Bill Keller48817443623553
Billy Knight152711005310
George McGinnis45927111102291974
Bob Netolicky122300004101
Johnny Neumann92522016102
Totals439826313911556222216
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
San Diego Conquistadors22392715103
Indiana Pacers30282433115

Head Coaches: San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Technical Fouls: Shipley, Lamar
Attendance: 8859

Sources: TSN NGL IS


Indiana Pacers vs. Denver Nuggets


Saturday 03/22/1975 at Auditorium Arena
Denver, Colorado, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Charles Edge121100002102
Len Elmore1947221111716
Darnell Hillman426186801181423
Kevin Joyce41714120015325
Bill Keller444182215114103
Billy Knight351220000024332
George McGinnis36824440120955
Johnny Neumann111422004212
Totals4310617202810552242819
Team Rebounds: 9

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck22411220010721
Mack Calvin303911007274
Mike Green3413206600321303
Bobby Jones354900008842
Patrick McFarland142400004340
Dave Robisch26610670018643
Ralph Simpson3411189100031543
Claude Terry25411220110623
Jan Van Breda Kolff150500000612
Donald Washington51300002021
Totals4810026280112264302226
Team Rebounds: 8

1234F
Indiana Pacers27232827105
Denver Nuggets34212443122

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown

Technical Fouls: Joyce
Attendance: 6991
Referees: Harold Aldridge, Jack Madden
Game Notes: Simpson 22 points in second half

Sources: TSN IS


San Diego Conquistadors vs. Virginia Squires


Saturday 03/22/1975 at Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Virginia, USA

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams2921000004613
Tim Bassett171500002701
Lee Davis171600002531
Scott English3249440012923
Billy Harris3041612019424
Warren Jabali37618442518637
Caldwell Jones4514237800351812
Jimmy O'Brien33611000012223
Totals389816182694571224

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts36720250016425
Darrell Elston41817770023541
Lamar Green142500004524
George Irvine132700004112
Mike Jackson163622008611
Barry Parkhill191800002420
Red Robbins32612340015811
David Vaughn345111200111424
Willie Wise35713350017432
Totals4199182500100531720

1234F
San Diego Conquistadors2720182994
Virginia Squires30192229100

Head Coaches: San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Attendance: 5075

Sources: TSN NGL NNDP


Spirits of St. Louis vs. Kentucky Colonels


Sunday 03/23/1975 at Freedom Hall
Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Spirits of St. Louis

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Don Adams29573300136720
Marvin Barnes41142989003611143
Mike Barr1713000020321
James Foster2037000061333
Gus Gerard1704000002244
Steve Jones1424000041132
Goo Kennedy1123000042102
Freddie Lewis377211302154340
Maurice Lucas408131010002614263
Gene Moore622000045010
Fly Williams802000000101
Totals449522250211049242919
Team Rebounds: 3

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt232126600101202
Jim Bradley302000000000
Louie Dampier3411174400264502
Artis Gilmore441220510002920452
Dan Issel388154400209441
Wil Jones2237000063962
Gene Littles401000000100
Ted McClain356112200146842
Marv Roberts1003000001032
Ronald Thomas278120100169142
Totals5010021270012156342615
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Spirits of St. Louis29232434110
Kentucky Colonels32273428121

Head Coaches: Spirits of St. Louis - Bob MacKinnon, Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown

Attendance: 7493
Referees: Jess Kersey, Ed Middleton

Sources: TSN NGL CJ SPD


Memphis Sounds vs. Virginia Squires


Sunday 03/23/1975 at Hampton Coliseum
Hampton, Virginia, USA

Memphis Sounds

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Carter45510560015615
Mel Daniels2234470010421
Larry Finch44611670018534
Stew Johnson5313273402291021
Collis Jones2247240010402
Tom Owens3129230061034
Billy Shepherd120202000102
Chuck Williams36711220016266
Totals4081243502104421725

Virginia Squires

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Lloyd Batts2731323008754
Darrell Elston241622004111
Lamar Green120100000511
George Irvine2456670016323
Mike Jackson193811007403
Barry Parkhill221600002323
Red Robbins31510120011614
Dave Twardzik31913450022356
David Vaughn39410130091216
Willie Wise35822670022326
Totals3995233000101472037

1234OTF
Memphis Sounds1822272710104
Virginia Squires211729277101

Head Coaches: Memphis Sounds - Joe Mullaney, Virginia Squires - Al Bianchi

Technical Fouls: Mullaney, Williams
Attendance: 2821

Sources: TSN Miami News NNDP


Utah Stars vs. Indiana Pacers


Sunday 03/23/1975 at Market Square Arena
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone3410219100029230502
Randy Denton31915000018925130
Jim Eakins3336560011732400
Gerald Govan333522008726210
Moses Malone47101981500282922421
John Roche2859000210033311
Al Smith341866018244002
Totals41833039031125719221976
Team Rebounds: 1

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Roger Brown120000000000000
Charles Edge111300002201020
Len Elmore151300002804112
Darnell Hillman3711131200231135104
Kevin Joyce46819111118263001
Bill Keller424811059233301
Billy Knight27611790019515101
George McGinnis381625111512441154512
Bob Netolicky120400000201000
Totals478621282811743182611411
Team Rebounds: 0

1234F
Utah Stars21372529112
Indiana Pacers25263432117

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard

Technical Fouls: Malone
Attendance: 9394
Referees: Norm Drucker, George Conley
Game Notes: Malone 19 points and 19 rebounds in the first half

Sources: TSN NGL IS Salt Lake Tribune


San Diego Conquistadors vs. San Antonio Spurs


Sunday 03/23/1975 at HemisFair Arena
San Antonio, Texas, USA

San Diego Conquistadors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
George Adams91100001861120
Tim Bassett5800111192200
Lee Davis512140111112100
Scott English4933021120105
Billy Harris3113601943600
Warren Jabali360001633100
Caldwell Jones516660016131110
Bo Lamar51434021331102
Jimmy O'Brien3111101738401
Totals42981724191025621191638
Team Rebounds: 2

San Antonio Spurs

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Coby Dietrick71000001450412
William Franklin130000251100
George Gervin71666012083312
Rich Jones1024570025142103
George Karl610360015513311
Stan Love120000220300
Swen Nater815000016144303
James Silas71346001832201
Chuck Terry010001020000
Bob Warren5800001025201
Totals5210218250212258302215313
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
San Diego Conquistadors26222331102
San Antonio Spurs27253238122

Head Coaches: San Diego Conquistadors - Beryl Shipley, San Antonio Spurs - Bob Bass

Technical Fouls: Shipley, R. Jones
Attendance: 6776
Referees: John Vanak, Harold Aldridge

Sources: TSN NGL San Antonio Express


Denver Nuggets vs. New York Nets


Sunday 03/23/1975 at Nassau Coliseum
Uniondale, New York, USA

Denver Nuggets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Byron Beck23352208504
Mack Calvin4181378023194
Mike Green361018470241815
Bobby Jones3541034011743
Dave Robisch2981144020733
Ralph Simpson4281700016574
Claude Terry14124506110
Jan Van Breda Kolff18340006634
Donald Washington2000000003
Totals458024300114502830

New York Nets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Julius Erving451731561401475
Mike Gale13020000311
Larry Kenon461022441251105
Ed Manning5120002001
Bill Melchionni9140002121
Billy Paultz3061136015515
Al Skinner18163405325
Willard Sojourner18372308201
Brian Taylor333110006355
John Williamson23470008233
Totals4610317232111442132

1234F
Denver Nuggets29362227114
New York Nets30262431111

Head Coaches: Denver Nuggets - Larry Brown, New York Nets - Kevin Loughery

Attendance: 9668

Sources: TSN NGL


Utah Stars vs. Kentucky Colonels


Monday 03/24/1975 at Memorial Coliseum
Lexington, Kentucky, USA

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone26612000012023300
Randy Denton23510330013526304
Clyde Dickey154700119401000
Jim Eakins341412003904110
Gerald Govan261600002750210
Moses Malone334122400101211420
John Roche263800006251001
Bruce Seals947230010301000
Al Smith2948350111244401
Hank Williams194500018211301
Totals3679111713844820202047
Team Rebounds: 2

Kentucky Colonels

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Bird Averitt23613030212331000
Louie Dampier37614240014252111
Artis Gilmore459164500221813231
Dan Issel341121010022921100
Wil Jones3159340013661414
Ted McClain3659000010720203
Marv Roberts170244004203400
Ronald Thomas171400002703201
Totals43881321029956191416510
Team Rebounds: 2

1234F
Utah Stars1520262384
Kentucky Colonels2518312599

Head Coaches: Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke, Kentucky Colonels - Hubie Brown

Attendance: 7288
Referees: John Vanak, Dick Leber

Sources: TSN NGL CJ Salt Lake Tribune


Indiana Pacers vs. Utah Stars


Tuesday 03/25/1975 at Salt Palace
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA

Indiana Pacers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Roger Brown12020000012400
Don Buse21030001013300
Charles Edge1951100001051011
Len Elmore26030000040310
Darnell Hillman30412440012130131
Bill Keller3882155392457303
Billy Knight3751167011653311
George McGinnis3081869142370001
Bob Netolicky2761200001250000
Totals369321254159749161767
Team Rebounds: 3

Utah Stars

MINFGMFGAFTMFTA3FG3FAPTSORBREBASTPFTOBLST
Ron Boone37132122002874201
Randy Denton35716110015104510
Clyde Dickey3220000401000
Jim Eakins21120000232301
Gerald Govan22380000684111
Moses Malone38710350017104513
John Roche25101401002034202
Bruce Seals14050000061311
Al Smith3581533132035401
Hank Williams10020001020100
Totals519591214112552926410
Team Rebounds: 3

1234F
Indiana Pacers2912223497
Utah Stars24312928112

Head Coaches: Indiana Pacers - Slick Leonard, Utah Stars - Tom Nissalke

Technical Fouls: Utah (team)
Attendance: 7326
Referees: Jack Madden, Wally Rooney

Sources: TSN Miami News NGL IS Salt Lake Tribune


Denver Nuggets vs. Memphis Sounds


Tuesday 03/25/1975 at Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Denver Nuggets

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
Byron Beck500010
Mack Calvin30006
Mike Green903621
Bobby Jones702416
Patrick McFarland00000
Dave Robisch30349
Ralph Simpson1003323
Claude Terry20004
Jan Van Breda Kolff20226
Donald Washington10002
Totals420131997

Memphis Sounds

FGM3FGFTMFTAPTS
George Carter40