1963-64 Boston Celtics

For more seasons and details on this data, click here

10/16/1963Boston Celtics (109) vs. Baltimore Bullets (95)01/26/1964New York Knickerbockers (102) vs. Boston Celtics (115)
10/17/1963Boston Celtics (93) vs. Cincinnati Royals (92)01/28/1964Boston Celtics (127) vs. New York Knickerbockers (133)
10/26/1963Baltimore Bullets (108) vs. Boston Celtics (123)01/29/1964San Francisco Warriors (100) vs. Boston Celtics (92)
10/30/1963Boston Celtics (108) vs. Detroit Pistons (102)01/31/1964Philadelphia 76ers (97) vs. Boston Celtics (114)
11/01/1963Boston Celtics (119) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (102)02/01/1964Boston Celtics (119) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (111)
11/02/1963Detroit Pistons (109) vs. Boston Celtics (117)02/02/1964Cincinnati Royals (119) vs. Boston Celtics (117)
11/06/1963Cincinnati Royals (121) vs. Boston Celtics (139)02/04/1964St. Louis Hawks (101) vs. Boston Celtics (113)
11/08/1963Boston Celtics (115) vs. Cincinnati Royals (116)02/06/1964Boston Celtics (94) vs. Baltimore Bullets (92)
11/09/1963Boston Celtics (113) vs. St. Louis Hawks (91)02/07/1964New York Knickerbockers (112) vs. Boston Celtics (133)
11/11/1963St. Louis Hawks (110) vs. Boston Celtics (116)02/08/1964Boston Celtics (135) vs. New York Knickerbockers (114)
11/13/1963Los Angeles Lakers (110) vs. Boston Celtics (114)02/09/1964Philadelphia 76ers (109) vs. Boston Celtics (120)
11/15/1963New York Knickerbockers (116) vs. Boston Celtics (133)02/11/1964Los Angeles Lakers (113) vs. Boston Celtics (109)
11/19/1963Boston Celtics (126) vs. New York Knickerbockers (98)02/12/1964Boston Celtics (104) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (97)
11/27/1963Los Angeles Lakers (78) vs. Boston Celtics (114)02/13/1964Boston Celtics (95) vs. San Francisco Warriors (106)
11/29/1963Philadelphia 76ers (78) vs. Boston Celtics (112)02/15/1964Boston Celtics (96) vs. San Francisco Warriors (87)
11/30/1963San Francisco Warriors (96) vs. Boston Celtics (109)02/16/1964Boston Celtics (92) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (90)
12/05/1963Boston Celtics (108) vs. Cincinnati Royals (118)02/18/1964Boston Celtics (103) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (93)
12/06/1963Cincinnati Royals (107) vs. Boston Celtics (112)02/20/1964Baltimore Bullets (113) vs. Boston Celtics (129)
12/07/1963Boston Celtics (114) vs. Baltimore Bullets (97)02/21/1964Boston Celtics (119) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (144)
12/10/1963Boston Celtics (132) vs. New York Knickerbockers (113)02/22/1964Boston Celtics (88) vs. St. Louis Hawks (95)
12/11/1963St. Louis Hawks (95) vs. Boston Celtics (104)02/24/1964Boston Celtics (113) vs. Detroit Pistons (115)
12/13/1963Boston Celtics (111) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (84)02/25/1964Boston Celtics (114) vs. New York Knickerbockers (102)
12/14/1963Cincinnati Royals (108) vs. Boston Celtics (105)02/26/1964Boston Celtics (100) vs. Baltimore Bullets (87)
12/17/1963Boston Celtics (131) vs. Baltimore Bullets (114)02/28/1964San Francisco Warriors (92) vs. Boston Celtics (107)
12/18/1963New York Knickerbockers (111) vs. Boston Celtics (133)02/29/1964Detroit Pistons (108) vs. Boston Celtics (115)
12/19/1963New York Knickerbockers (140) vs. Boston Celtics (143)03/01/1964Philadelphia 76ers (93) vs. Boston Celtics (108)
12/21/1963Boston Celtics (117) vs. New York Knickerbockers (127)03/03/1964Boston Celtics (108) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (94)
12/26/1963Los Angeles Lakers (110) vs. Boston Celtics (126)03/04/1964Cincinnati Royals (108) vs. Boston Celtics (112)
12/27/1963Boston Celtics (87) vs. Cincinnati Royals (91)03/05/1964Boston Celtics (101) vs. Cincinnati Royals (111)
12/28/1963Boston Celtics (107) vs. St. Louis Hawks (100)03/07/1964Boston Celtics (112) vs. Detroit Pistons (94)
01/03/1964Boston Celtics (111) vs. San Francisco Warriors (101)03/08/1964Detroit Pistons (118) vs. Boston Celtics (128)
01/04/1964Boston Celtics (118) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (125)03/12/1964Detroit Pistons (120) vs. Boston Celtics (140)
01/05/1964Boston Celtics (95) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (97)03/15/1964Baltimore Bullets (105) vs. Boston Celtics (129)
01/07/1964Boston Celtics (89) vs. San Francisco Warriors (92)03/17/1964New York Knickerbockers (121) vs. Boston Celtics (127)
01/10/1964Cincinnati Royals (92) vs. Boston Celtics (109)03/18/1964Boston Celtics (95) vs. Baltimore Bullets (108)
01/11/1964Boston Celtics (108) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (115)03/31/1964Cincinnati Royals (87) vs. Boston Celtics (103)Eastern Division Finals Game 1
01/12/1964Philadelphia 76ers (112) vs. Boston Celtics (123)04/02/1964Cincinnati Royals (90) vs. Boston Celtics (101)Eastern Division Finals Game 2
01/15/1964Boston Celtics (113) vs. Baltimore Bullets (108)04/05/1964Boston Celtics (102) vs. Cincinnati Royals (92)Eastern Division Finals Game 3
01/17/1964Los Angeles Lakers (79) vs. Boston Celtics (99)04/07/1964Boston Celtics (93) vs. Cincinnati Royals (102)Eastern Division Finals Game 4
01/18/1964Boston Celtics (121) vs. Detroit Pistons (115)04/09/1964Cincinnati Royals (95) vs. Boston Celtics (109)Eastern Division Finals Game 5
01/19/1964San Francisco Warriors (105) vs. Boston Celtics (108)04/18/1964San Francisco Warriors (96) vs. Boston Celtics (108)NBA Finals Game 1
01/21/1964Boston Celtics (114) vs. St. Louis Hawks (116)04/20/1964San Francisco Warriors (101) vs. Boston Celtics (124)NBA Finals Game 2
01/22/1964Boston Celtics (92) vs. Cincinnati Royals (109)04/22/1964Boston Celtics (91) vs. San Francisco Warriors (115)NBA Finals Game 3
01/23/1964St. Louis Hawks (104) vs. Boston Celtics (110)04/24/1964Boston Celtics (98) vs. San Francisco Warriors (95)NBA Finals Game 4
01/24/1964St. Louis Hawks (99) vs. Boston Celtics (119)04/26/1964San Francisco Warriors (99) vs. Boston Celtics (105)NBA Finals Game 5

Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Wednesday 10/16/1963 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek9611024
Tom Heinsohn444412
K.C. Jones31227
Sam Jones923020
Jim Loscutoff00020
Clyde Lovellette30036
Johnny McCarthy10022
Willie Naulls602112
Frank Ramsey13315
Bill Russell423210
Tom Sanders15557
Larry Siegfried20004
Totals43233322109

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy111013432
Barney Cable02212
Larry Comley10022
Terry Dischinger1069526
Sihugo Green10212
Charlie Hardnett20134
Gus Johnson40068
Don Kojis10012
Bill McGill31117
Larry Staverman00010
Roger Strickland10012
Rod Thorn32308
Totals3721312695

1234F
Boston Celtics23293324109
Baltimore Bullets2516203495

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 7264

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Thursday 10/17/1963 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek33820587321
K.C. Jones35312242848
Sam Jones4193061066424
Jim Loscutoff101700812
Johnny McCarthy41100032
Willie Naulls172822536
Frank Ramsey203611867
Bill Russell485164730214
Tom Sanders32310351049
Totals35110233776223093

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette101413453
Arlen Bockhorn182711145
Bob Boozer176100010012
Wayne Embry366110213512
Tom Hawkins282925946
Jerry Lucas434115520413
Oscar Robertson467236713420
Adrian Smith2239465110
Jack Twyman20410342311
Totals3594223377223092

1234F
Boston Celtics3017351193
Cincinnati Royals2323192792

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 10013
Referees: Richie Powers, Willie Smith
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 10/26/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy44814710174523
Barney Cable29590040210
Terry Dischinger4313224482530
Sihugo Green20473321211
Charlie Hardnett500001020
Gus Johnson385104563114
Don Kojis1401345113
Bill McGill401000000
Larry Staverman1001463014
Rod Thorn334165746413
Totals39813039581723108

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3710214773424
Tom Heinsohn166131142113
K.C. Jones38410001638
Sam Jones219131246519
Jim Loscutoff701000130
Clyde Lovellette334120027
Willie Naulls19472370510
Frank Ramsey255146733116
Bill Russell4571812236415
Tom Sanders2931556111611
Totals511162130672834123

Team Rebounds: 7


1234F
Baltimore Bullets32173227108
Boston Celtics27233439123

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 10333
Referees: Norm Drucker, Willie Smith
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG NYT


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Wednesday 10/30/1963 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek944022
Tom Heinsohn835319
K.C. Jones635415
Sam Jones644116
Willie Naulls355311
Frank Ramsey20054
Bill Russell505310
Tom Sanders512311
Totals44203022108

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave DeBusschere21235
Johnny Egan533513
Bob Ferry768320
Bailey Howell934121
Darrall Imhoff01131
Willie Jones600112
Jackie Moreland10122
Don Ohl422410
Ray Scott823418
Larry Staverman00010
Totals42182427102

1234F
Boston Celtics29262429108
Detroit Pistons23212731102

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf

Attendance: 3662

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Friday 11/01/1963 at
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek341023566425
Tom Heinsohn195132212412
K.C. Jones24513016310
Sam Jones27122745115328
Jim Loscutoff122612435
Johnny McCarthy50012131
Willie Naulls24513222412
Frank Ramsey120111121
Bill Russell4661657336117
Tom Sanders25413001268
Larry Siegfried20000000
Totals491252128882233119

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi171622224
Larry Costello122622116
Connie Dierking70212201
Dave Gambee17414469212
Hal Greer439256109424
Johnny Kerr4171671021421
Paul Neumann240901540
Lee Shaffer31622558217
Chet Walker3138121417
Ben Warley1759015410
Totals371172841762224102

1234F
Boston Celtics23342636119
Philadelphia 76ers28302618102

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 5160
Referees: Willie Smith, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 11/02/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave DeBusschere2451101123310
Johnny Egan365113443113
Bob Ferry23593373313
Bailey Howell1815225154
Darrall Imhoff1125002104
Willie Jones1618233024
Eddie Miles1316220014
Jackie Moreland274108844516
Don Ohl276162501314
Ray Scott3392056145323
Larry Staverman1222004124
Totals411032734612228109

Team Rebounds: 6

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek397174555318
Tom Heinsohn295164562414
K.C. Jones335601411310
Sam Jones613220004
Jim Loscutoff623000004
Clyde Lovellette614001122
Willie Naulls196122350414
Frank Ramsey2241223121510
Bill Russell42101556243325
Tom Sanders23297780311
Larry Siegfried1514331335
Totals441012935712630117

Team Rebounds: 5


1234F
Detroit Pistons24213430109
Boston Celtics28372428117

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 7009
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 11/06/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette2328443338
Arlen Bockhorn2548002108
Bob Boozer308134661220
Wayne Embry298191491417
Tom Hawkins2427034034
Jerry Lucas395151012192020
Bud Olsen176122522314
Oscar Robertson39713101145424
Tom Thacker1422241626
Totals44973349582121121

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek276172454414
Tom Heinsohn257123474417
K.C. Jones297100143314
Sam Jones2812194621128
Jim Loscutoff1113001662
Clyde Lovellette1338346119
Johnny McCarthy423001114
Willie Naulls228110073316
Frank Ramsey1136002336
Bill Russell3541124194410
Tom Sanders258133392219
Larry Siegfried1001002110
Totals611141726733333139

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Cincinnati Royals20332444121
Boston Celtics32363437139

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 8904
Referees: Earl Strom, Tom Birch
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Friday 11/08/1963 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1088428
Tom Heinsohn7810422
K.C. Jones33559
Sam Jones799323
Jim Loscutoff21155
Willie Naulls10002
Frank Ramsey02222
Bill Russell811317
Tom Sanders31227
Totals41333828115

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn422410
Bob Boozer345510
Wayne Embry968224
Tom Hawkins15747
Jerry Lucas611413
Bud Olsen22226
Oscar Robertson13912535
Tom Thacker356111
Totals41344327116

1234F
Boston Celtics21333724115
Cincinnati Royals28282733116

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 9195
Referees: Red Oates, Mendy Rudolph
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Saturday 11/09/1963 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek344310
Tom Heinsohn7910523
K.C. Jones32338
Sam Jones1467534
Jim Loscutoff10022
Willie Naulls12234
Frank Ramsey11223
Bill Russell558015
Tom Sanders547514
Totals40334328113

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill30016
Zelmo Beaty00030
Bill Bridges22256
Mike Farmer31117
Richie Guerin445512
Cliff Hagan766120
Bob Pettit7810522
Bumper Tormohlen11233
Chico Vaughn423510
Lenny Wilkens13445
Totals3227333391

1234F
Boston Celtics29272136113
St. Louis Hawks1727182991

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin

Attendance: 10046
Start Time: 9:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Monday 11/11/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill1417001102
Zelmo Beaty263851071311
Bill Bridges20395961311
Mike Farmer2425444428
Richie Guerin2202334643
Cliff Hagan245113541213
Bob Pettit3312171371225
Bumper Tormohlen1728017224
Chico Vaughn187141213115
Gerry Ward1023111125
Lenny Wilkens326121127313
Totals43962439592625110

Team Rebounds: 7

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek295104436314
Tom Heinsohn225121151311
K.C. Jones1936330549
Sam Jones317134461218
Jim Loscutoff1426117035
Clyde Lovellette1027122015
Johnny McCarthy500001010
Willie Naulls17482350410
Frank Ramsey1817332115
Bill Russell3881448314220
Tom Sanders25693363315
Larry Siegfried1225000214
Totals45972632802328116

Team Rebounds: 6


1234F
St. Louis Hawks25262039110
Boston Celtics29313026116

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 8286
Start Time: 9:15PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 11/13/1963 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett35816670322
Elgin Baylor417234510418
Leroy Ellis2359238412
Rudy LaRusso35311479510
Don Nelson192533427
Frank Selvy202800124
Jerry West4215285696035
Gene Wiley2514001322
Totals431042431711622110

Team Rebounds: 17

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek32616344515
Tom Heinsohn301426365331
K.C. Jones3649005858
Sam Jones28618445416
Jim Loscutoff42222116
Willie Naulls2159443314
Frank Ramsey42300004
Bill Russell4841346318212
Tom Sanders313132311828
Totals461092229752325114

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
Los Angeles Lakers15343328110
Boston Celtics29242932114

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 18127
Referees: Earl Strom, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 6:30PM ET

Sources: CY BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 11/15/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Budd1412112123
Al Butler1949115209
Len Chappell378145595421
Gene Conley1125004024
Bob Duffy713012102
Tom Gola3415015042
Johnny Green307110184314
Art Heyman3611174713326
Tom Hoover1113005232
Bill McGill4114195546333
Totals50881622562424116

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek237157853021
Tom Heinsohn279186612324
K.C. Jones31311040946
Sam Jones4210233347223
Jim Loscutoff724006004
Willie Naulls2610163491523
Frank Ramsey511482026
Bill Russell4871412246215
Tom Sanders31395541111
Totals521112940582919133

Team Rebounds: 3


1234F
New York Knickerbockers26283131116
Boston Celtics31264135133

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 5286
Referees: Sid Borgia, John Vanak
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Tuesday 11/19/1963 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek612313
Tom Heinsohn32228
K.C. Jones500210
Sam Jones911319
Jim Loscutoff422110
Clyde Lovellette512411
Johnny McCarthy10002
Willie Naulls435411
Frank Ramsey433011
Bill Russell546114
Tom Sanders645416
Larry Siegfried01111
Totals52222925126

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Budd00040
Donnie Butcher10002
Al Butler10012
Len Chappell1079427
Gene Conley00010
Bob Duffy10002
Tom Gola344410
Johnny Green31207
Art Heyman368012
Tom Hoover12444
Bill McGill1038123
John Rudometkin41229
Totals3724372198

1234F
Boston Celtics31382730126
New York Knickerbockers2822222698

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan

Attendance: 12339
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 11/27/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett243903246
Elgin Baylor285143411013
Leroy Ellis327162410116
Jim King161336135
Jim Krebs80400120
Rudy LaRusso320667346
Don Nelson220334813
Hub Reed101200212
Frank Selvy203912227
Jerry West36517675216
Gene Wiley122200234
Totals2785243756112378

Team Rebounds: 9

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek22612444116
Tom Heinsohn326213485315
K.C. Jones2825112435
Sam Jones23715666320
Jim Loscutoff102400414
Clyde Lovellette103611417
Johnny McCarthy131400432
Willie Naulls142822436
Frank Ramsey152733537
Bill Russell38682524214
Tom Sanders25513578115
Larry Siegfried101411213
Totals431072834832625114

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Los Angeles Lakers1720182378
Boston Celtics28223034114

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Norm Drucker, Red Oates
Start Time: 9:15PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 11/29/1963 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi2341300238
Larry Costello231713433
Connie Dierking20520126311
Hal Greer2041400548
Johnny Kerr18311001106
Paul Neumann61311413
Dolph Schayes111300552
Lee Shaffer255136105016
Chet Walker33414349111
Ben Warley292768113310
Hubie White120200200
Totals30107182874182378

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek30412457112
Tom Heinsohn277164610318
K.C. Jones2638226338
Sam Jones27516113311
Jim Loscutoff94700228
Clyde Lovellette1157339213
Johnny McCarthy152500204
Willie Naulls20614114113
Bill Russell3751357213015
Tom Sanders251834555
Larry Siegfried132911425
Totals441152430832122112

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers1517222478
Boston Celtics22372033112

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 4192
Referees: Earl Strom, Tom Birch
Start Time: 8:30PM ET

Sources: CY BG


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 11/30/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain46101839236123
Wayne Hightower22211003024
Gary Hill2910163321523
George Lee701001210
Tom Meschery3028344237
Gary Phillips2628016424
Guy Rodgers4111232357224
Kenny Sears501001100
Nate Thurmond28293415117
John Windsor614222114
Totals40101162682231896

Team Rebounds: 19

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek2710275612125
Tom Heinsohn30213007254
K.C. Jones32580053310
Sam Jones3111145536227
Jim Loscutoff602021110
Clyde Lovellette916001012
Johnny McCarthy300020000
Willie Naulls234150014228
Frank Ramsey1215001212
Bill Russell45825353210219
Tom Sanders195102351012
Larry Siegfried300000000
Totals471251523802918109

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
San Francisco Warriors2226212796
Boston Celtics27283024109

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 8108
Referees: Richie Powers, Tom Birch
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Thursday 12/05/1963 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek31917457222
Tom Heinsohn28618555217
K.C. Jones2646014438
Sam Jones39821556521
Willie Naulls23713555319
Frank Ramsey181444456
Bill Russell482101123525
Tom Sanders27410228210
Totals411002628621724108

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn270701520
Bob Boozer93533219
Wayne Embry4451500135210
Tom Hawkins192811445
Jerry Lucas379163521421
Bud Olsen40100200
Oscar Robertson4818291212117348
Adrian Smith2117771429
Jack Twyman31716225316
Totals451042831642021118

1234F
Boston Celtics30312522108
Cincinnati Royals28303327118

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 7205
Referees: Joe Gushue, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 12/06/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn396121161413
Bob Boozer1313227004
Wayne Embry275110132410
Tom Hawkins2013127113
Jerry Lucas4881168207322
Oscar Robertson481527101197940
Adrian Smith803110131
Tom Thacker102000010
Jack Twyman366142242514
Totals42862328612124107

Team Rebounds: 5

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek316153543415
Tom Heinsohn3310265676325
K.C. Jones2024002354
Sam Jones4512236873230
Jim Loscutoff201000120
Willie Naulls1728005234
Frank Ramsey162106630410
Bill Russell4861423233214
Tom Sanders28492230010
Totals441102430602125112

Team Rebounds: 6


1234F
Cincinnati Royals33203222107
Boston Celtics26332924112

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 9531
Referees: Norm Drucker, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Saturday 12/07/1963 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1267230
Tom Heinsohn566516
K.C. Jones11443
Clyde Lovellette433311
Johnny McCarthy10022
Willie Naulls422210
Frank Ramsey33559
Bill Russell844120
Tom Sanders458613
Totals42303930114

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy5912319
Terry Dischinger81319529
Sihugo Green444212
Charlie Hardnett00010
Duke Hogue00040
Gus Johnson745318
Don Kojis21325
Kevin Loughery12434
Gene Shue10142
Rod Thorn32308
Totals3135512797

1234F
Boston Celtics28342824114
Baltimore Bullets1827292397

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 5308

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Tuesday 12/10/1963 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1312227
Tom Heinsohn1233227
K.C. Jones30036
Jim Loscutoff02232
Clyde Lovellette10132
Johnny McCarthy20134
Willie Naulls855121
Frank Ramsey555415
Bill Russell6610318
Tom Sanders500010
Larry Siegfried00010
Totals55222927132

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Butler633015
Len Chappell648216
Gene Conley05745
Bob Duffy267010
Tom Gola32318
Johnny Green11233
Art Heyman646116
Tom Hoover30146
Bill McGill32438
John Rudometkin1224326
Totals42294521113

1234F
Boston Celtics34333431132
New York Knickerbockers24332828113

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan

Attendance: 8237
Referees: Norm Drucker, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 12/11/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges914354015
Mike Farmer438131263417
Richie Guerin374134574112
Bevo Nordmann612004052
Bob Pettit45924912233427
Bumper Tormohlen3561400103512
Chico Vaughn29313005236
Lenny Wilkens365124516114
Totals3795212967212495

Team Rebounds: 7

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek4814305570133
Tom Heinsohn355211195311
K.C. Jones487142447316
Jim Loscutoff301000030
Willie Naulls1827006434
Frank Ramsey1823561249
Bill Russell48716513306019
Tom Sanders22582462412
Totals421002033702621104

Team Rebounds: 7


1234F
St. Louis Hawks2517223195
Boston Celtics27222827104

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 3250
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Red Oates
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Friday 12/13/1963 at Convention Hall
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek713315
K.C. Jones513411
Jim Loscutoff501310
Clyde Lovellette00020
Johnny McCarthy01221
Willie Naulls1422330
Frank Ramsey467614
Bill Russell768020
Tom Sanders14436
Larry Siegfried20014
Totals45213027111

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi712615
Larry Costello368512
Connie Dierking10112
Jerry Greenspan20114
Hal Greer500310
Johnny Kerr522212
Paul Neumann32318
Dolph Schayes00120
Chet Walker40338
Ben Warley13305
Hubie White24618
Totals3318302584

1234F
Boston Celtics26233230111
Philadelphia 76ers2125162284

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 2926
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 12/14/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette1115112123
Arlen Bockhorn2227112435
Bob Boozer714001012
Wayne Embry41122112121425
Tom Hawkins1815332135
Jerry Lucas4561057112417
Oscar Robertson487181114198425
Tom Thacker15483352411
Jack Twyman336133594515
Totals40912836732330108

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek4614317743435
Tom Heinsohn19412122329
K.C. Jones2815254354
Sam Jones223164430110
Jim Loscutoff401001000
Clyde Lovellette404000010
Willie Naulls27594570414
Frank Ramsey22477742515
Bill Russell4461303271412
Tom Sanders2417454116
Totals381072938641327105

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Cincinnati Royals24213627108
Boston Celtics24371925105

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 8061
Referees: Earl Strom, Willie Smith
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Tuesday 12/17/1963 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek187843
Tom Heinsohn84720
K.C. Jones1113
Sam Jones64416
Jim Loscutoff0000
Willie Naulls1113
Frank Ramsey75519
Bill Russell62614
Tom Sanders45713
Totals512939131

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy221345
Terry Dischinger9121430
Sihugo Green2226
Gus Johnson17119
Don Kojis4129
Kevin Loughery0000
Gene Shue4129
Rod Thorn3026
Totals452436114

1234F
Boston Celtics31283042131
Baltimore Bullets31322427114

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Game Notes: On Monday the NBA decided to allow 12 players to dress for each game, eliminating the earlier rule that limited each team to 11 players after December 15.

Referees: Earl Strom, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 6:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 12/18/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer3811221280323
Al Butler19410130729
Len Chappell3792157141223
Gene Conley1627338047
Johnny Egan418205665521
Tom Gola2805229132
Johnny Green318175983321
Art Heyman804001000
Tom Hoover1414127033
John Rudometkin812001012
Totals441122334681722111

Team Rebounds: 6

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3512223474127
Tom Heinsohn327197774321
K.C. Jones35593447513
Sam Jones289175844123
Jim Loscutoff1214004012
Clyde Lovellette625002034
Willie Naulls194143461211
Frank Ramsey823234016
Bill Russell4751335286313
Tom Sanders184957101513
Totals511153142862725133

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
New York Knickerbockers23223828111
Boston Celtics26333143133

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 2416
Referees: Joe Gushue, Tom Birch
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 12/19/1963 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer3891679110625
Al Butler923000114
Len Chappell2361235110315
Gene Conley1828001044
Johnny Egan417183349317
Tom Gola2936115407
Johnny Green339121461519
Art Heyman199125554323
Bill McGill23101446105324
John Rudometkin711011012
Totals581022434592429140

Team Rebounds: 5

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek48123388710532
Tom Heinsohn3992444175322
K.C. Jones2914225834
Sam Jones32142281320436
Jim Loscutoff1605002120
Clyde Lovellette188144471420
Willie Naulls1636113037
Tom Sanders4291346131422
Totals561213138662628143

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
New York Knickerbockers24283949140
Boston Celtics30374036143

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 2840
Referees: Earl Strom, Tom Birch

Sources: CY BG NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Saturday 12/21/1963 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek87823
Tom Heinsohn73417
K.C. Jones0131
Sam Jones102222
Jim Loscutoff0000
Clyde Lovellette104424
Willie Naulls3228
Frank Ramsey52312
Tom Sanders50110
Totals482127117

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer83419
Dave Budd3228
Len Chappell51311
Johnny Egan61113
Tom Gola2226
Johnny Green73417
Art Heyman83319
Tom Hoover0343
Bill McGill119931
Totals502732127

1234F
Boston Celtics28293030117
New York Knickerbockers25363729127

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan

Attendance: 8762
Referees: Richie Powers, John Vanak
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 12/26/1963 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett296141352113
Elgin Baylor3781834114219
Leroy Ellis22595772215
Jim King714003012
Jim Krebs502000000
Rudy LaRusso3571734101017
Don Nelson1825114135
Hub Reed1526027024
Frank Selvy1326455128
Jerry West38619101123322
Gene Wiley2123126035
Totals411032839701419110

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek317171173315
Tom Heinsohn155111152511
K.C. Jones2771333122317
Sam Jones268162254218
Jim Loscutoff724006124
Clyde Lovellette95100021210
Johnny McCarthy911001112
Willie Naulls19111003132
Frank Ramsey213154401310
Bill Russell3951024205212
Tom Sanders3471179101321
Larry Siegfried312221114
Totals521212226762330126

Team Rebounds: 4


1234F
Los Angeles Lakers25192937110
Boston Celtics34282935126

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 11745
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Friday 12/27/1963 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek4119
Tom Heinsohn74718
K.C. Jones72616
Sam Jones92320
Willie Naulls0000
Frank Ramsey2125
Bill Russell2579
Tom Sanders42510
Totals35173187

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn50110
Wayne Embry4139
Tom Hawkins1012
Jerry Lucas63315
Oscar Robertson149937
Larry Staverman1123
Tom Thacker1123
Jack Twyman52312
Totals37172491

1234F
Boston Celtics2324162487
Cincinnati Royals2724211991

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 14141
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Saturday 12/28/1963 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek927420
Tom Heinsohn745318
K.C. Jones32328
Sam Jones789522
Jim Loscutoff10002
Willie Naulls623214
Frank Ramsey356511
Bill Russell23437
Tom Sanders21355
Totals40274029107

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill00000
Bill Bridges504110
Mike Farmer10042
Richie Guerin445512
Cliff Hagan121010534
Bevo Nordmann00100
Bob Pettit81013326
Bumper Tormohlen10252
Chico Vaughn00020
Lenny Wilkens546514
Totals36284130100

1234F
Boston Celtics20322629107
St. Louis Hawks25232923100

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin

Attendance: 9633

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Friday 01/03/1964 at
, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1021445324
Tom Heinsohn615675318
K.C. Jones21100634
Sam Jones919782525
Clyde Lovellette1500052
Willie Naulls3611437
Frank Ramsey2900124
Bill Russell6161221413
Tom Sanders5104411414
Totals4411223266532111

Team Rebounds: 7

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles0201320
Wilt Chamberlain101841324424
Wayne Hightower4117811415
Gary Hill2700024
George Lee0000110
Tom Meschery46222410
Gary Phillips1844436
Guy Rodgers919564223
Kenny Sears2300014
Nate Thurmond5115513215
Totals378527396625101

Team Rebounds: 4


1234F
Boston Celtics29312526111
San Francisco Warriors26243021101

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 10146
Start Time: 11:15PM ET

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Saturday 01/04/1964 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek95723
Tom Heinsohn54414
K.C. Jones2579
Sam Jones43311
Johnny McCarthy0000
Willie Naulls50010
Frank Ramsey124428
Bill Russell73917
Tom Sanders2226
Totals462636118

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett126730
Elgin Baylor76820
Leroy Ellis0111
Jim Krebs1002
Rudy LaRusso581118
Don Nelson0010
Frank Selvy3238
Jerry West156636
Gene Wiley42210
Totals473139125

1234OTF
Boston Celtics2231262811118
Los Angeles Lakers2728272518125

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 15125
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Sunday 01/05/1964 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek901218
Tom Heinsohn557515
K.C. Jones31247
Sam Jones1057425
Willie Naulls700214
Frank Ramsey20064
Bill Russell02202
Tom Sanders423310
Totals4015222695

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett469414
Elgin Baylor8910325
Leroy Ellis33309
Rudy LaRusso500410
Don Nelson21105
Frank Selvy11113
Jerry West10911129
Gene Wiley10032
Totals3429351697

1234F
Boston Celtics2231271595
Los Angeles Lakers2718272597

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 11672

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Tuesday 01/07/1964 at
, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek65517
Tom Heinsohn2347
K.C. Jones42510
Sam Jones103423
Jim Loscutoff0000
Clyde Lovellette1002
Willie Naulls2115
Frank Ramsey1224
Bill Russell72316
Tom Sanders2125
Totals35192689

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles44612
Wilt Chamberlain1551435
Wayne Hightower1123
Gary Hill0232
George Lee0000
Tom Meschery62214
Gary Phillips2246
Guy Rodgers1234
Kenny Sears1002
Nate Thurmond62514
Totals36203992

1234F
Boston Celtics2422222189
San Francisco Warriors2425192492

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 5276
Start Time: 11:15PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/10/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn2036002246
Wayne Embry39310116337
Tom Hawkins334102250110
Jerry Lucas4381467152622
Bud Olsen512113103
Oscar Robertson481122101398032
Adrian Smith1415112223
Larry Staverman1313003012
Tom Thacker503001000
Jack Twyman2039122057
Totals3584222755182292

Team Rebounds: 9

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3810253492423
Tom Heinsohn319223363321
K.C. Jones2624022544
Sam Jones4512284651328
Johnny McCarthy217000002
Willie Naulls22211114045
Bill Russell4641147324312
Tom Sanders3051244122514
Totals451141927741726109

Team Rebounds: 4


1234F
Cincinnati Royals2226172792
Boston Celtics22273426109

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 12870
Referees: Sid Borgia, Norm Drucker

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Saturday 01/11/1964 at Convention Hall
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek8101326
Tom Heinsohn93521
K.C. Jones3006
Jim Loscutoff0343
Clyde Lovellette2226
Johnny McCarthy0000
Willie Naulls66718
Bill Russell43411
Tom Sanders64416
Larry Siegfried0111
Totals383240108

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi62214
Larry Costello53413
Dave Gambee2337
Hal Greer114526
Johnny Kerr55615
Paul Neumann3006
Lee Shaffer4139
Chet Walker66718
Ben Warley1567
Totals432936115

1234F
Boston Celtics29282526108
Philadelphia 76ers23363422115

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 3710
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY NBA.com


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 01/12/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi23410111549
Larry Costello1213220034
Dave Gambee253104580310
Jerry Greenspan1226232026
Hal Greer296131162213
Johnny Kerr3881836117219
Paul Neumann327140125214
Lee Shaffer1627004024
Chet Walker419198983326
Ben Warley1213553017
Totals431032633552224112

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek366185743417
Tom Heinsohn293126683412
K.C. Jones3104345633
Sam Jones348185553421
Clyde Lovellette1036111037
Willie Naulls198147741423
Bill Russell4892047306022
Tom Sanders3391501120418
Totals461073138802126123

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers23302930112
Boston Celtics33263529123

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 2517
Referees: Joe Gushue, Don Burgwinkle
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Wednesday 01/15/1964 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek26810
Tom Heinsohn73317
K.C. Jones72216
Sam Jones52212
Willie Naulls53413
Frank Ramsey53513
Bill Russell62414
Tom Sanders90018
Totals462128113

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy751219
Barney Cable0000
Terry Dischinger871023
Sihugo Green2236
Charlie Hardnett0000
Gus Johnson62214
Don Kojis52212
Kevin Loughery4139
Gene Shue0222
Rod Thorn95723
Totals412641108

1234F
Boston Celtics27363020113
Baltimore Bullets33262623108

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 3479

Sources: CY BG


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/17/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Elgin Baylor3791744112122
Leroy Ellis273121210037
Jim King2227113125
Jim Krebs900001000
Rudy LaRusso30210119125
Don Nelson1814553127
Hub Reed604221012
Frank Selvy384153341011
Jerry West305135731015
Gene Wiley23271111035
Totals288923266871479

Team Rebounds: 12

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3113261164227
Tom Heinsohn2871724113416
K.C. Jones24570236410
Sam Jones377190372214
Jim Loscutoff412004012
Clyde Lovellette403000020
Johnny McCarthy200000100
Willie Naulls154102241210
Frank Ramsey1926233136
Bill Russell4441224317310
Tom Sanders30211007324
Larry Siegfried201001000
Totals4511491982282599

Team Rebounds: 5


1234F
Los Angeles Lakers2317211879
Boston Celtics2426222799

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 10061
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Richie Powers
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Saturday 01/18/1964 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1181230
Tom Heinsohn74718
K.C. Jones3006
Sam Jones120024
Jim Loscutoff1113
Clyde Lovellette1012
Johnny McCarthy0000
Willie Naulls70014
Frank Ramsey1002
Bill Russell2458
Tom Sanders46814
Totals492334121

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave DeBusschere1002
Bob Duffy2004
Bob Ferry44612
Bailey Howell85621
Darrall Imhoff3006
Willie Jones125729
Eddie Miles2347
Jackie Moreland60012
Don Ohl55515
Ray Scott3117
Totals462329115

1234F
Boston Celtics30303526121
Detroit Pistons19233439115

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf

Attendance: 4315

Sources: CY BG


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 01/19/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles366125632417
Wilt Chamberlain48143136303431
Wayne Hightower39621121581524
Gary Hill903111101
Tom Meschery18573460413
Gary Phillips1826004154
Guy Rodgers3317771529
Kenny Sears500221022
Nate Thurmond3429009104
Totals36963341671426105

Team Rebounds: 4

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek267151332415
Tom Heinsohn328141111103527
K.C. Jones367112356416
Sam Jones3410132202122
Willie Naulls21110113223
Frank Ramsey1417112253
Bill Russell485823226412
Tom Sanders29394522510
Totals42872429512530108

Team Rebounds: 4


1234F
San Francisco Warriors20322825105
Boston Celtics37233315108

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 4127
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Tuesday 01/21/1964 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3147
Tom Heinsohn38814
K.C. Jones62614
Sam Jones92420
Jim Loscutoff0000
Willie Naulls45713
Frank Ramsey64616
Bill Russell751019
Tom Sanders51111
Totals432846114

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Zelmo Beaty51311
Bill Bridges3379
Mike Farmer45613
Richie Guerin46714
Cliff Hagan74618
Bob Pettit7151929
Chico Vaughn80016
Lenny Wilkens3006
Totals413448116

1234F
Boston Celtics32253324114
St. Louis Hawks29323520116

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin

Attendance: 8331
Referees: Richie Powers, Willie Smith

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Wednesday 01/22/1964 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek8131329
K.C. Jones50310
Sam Jones51111
Jim Loscutoff2004
Clyde Lovellette1002
Johnny McCarthy0000
Willie Naulls3006
Frank Ramsey1335
Bill Russell3157
Tom Sanders66718
Totals34243292

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette0000
Arlen Bockhorn3117
Wayne Embry3036
Tom Hawkins50110
Jerry Lucas84520
Bud Olsen0000
Oscar Robertson14101038
Adrian Smith36812
Tom Thacker1022
Jack Twyman62514
Totals432335109

1234F
Boston Celtics2219321992
Cincinnati Royals27312526109

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 10722
Referees: Willie Smith,
Start Time: 7:30PM ET

Sources: CY BG


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 01/23/1964 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill0000
Zelmo Beaty1234
Bill Bridges1002
Mike Farmer4008
Richie Guerin67719
Cliff Hagan77921
Bob Pettit1391035
Chico Vaughn0131
Lenny Wilkens62414
Totals382836104

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek116928
Tom Heinsohn44612
K.C. Jones4018
Sam Jones55815
Willie Naulls54414
Frank Ramsey2115
Bill Russell51311
Tom Sanders73317
Totals432435110

1234F
St. Louis Hawks26272625104
Boston Celtics24352328110

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 5074
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Tom Birch
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/24/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill26515001110
Zelmo Beaty231812603
Bill Bridges272811845
Mike Farmer222700504
Richie Guerin2068562117
Cliff Hagan2149574313
Bob Pettit327104442218
Bumper Tormohlen16711128215
Chico Vaughn2841100348
Lenny Wilkens253703236
Totals4194172551192099

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1938001016
Tom Heinsohn206112201214
K.C. Jones246801510212
Sam Jones257140131114
Jim Loscutoff1327134115
Clyde Lovellette146120061412
Johnny McCarthy1502022430
Willie Naulls255121172211
Frank Ramsey1246001028
Bill Russell345811233211
Tom Sanders2661244155216
Larry Siegfried13296750110
Totals521091522742823119

Team Rebounds: 2


1234F
St. Louis Hawks2121164199
Boston Celtics31243034119

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 5840
Referees: Sid Borgia, Don Burgwinkle
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 01/26/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer3741356161213
Dave Budd612001122
Al Butler1115231224
Len Chappell224113370111
Gene Conley712022012
Johnny Egan417192546116
Tom Gola2426016164
Johnny Green24381310127
Art Heyman205153550113
Tom Hoover194102682210
Bill McGill279190091318
John Rudometkin200221012
Totals411102036751524102

Team Rebounds: 5

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek30210553859
Tom Heinsohn268153436319
K.C. Jones2929235646
Sam Jones328183452019
Johnny McCarthy100001000
Willie Naulls218154450220
Frank Ramsey2048127259
Bill Russell4761167262218
Tom Sanders303108891314
Larry Siegfried402120111
Totals41983339732825115

Team Rebounds: 9


1234F
New York Knickerbockers21203130102
Boston Celtics18313036115

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 7254
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Tuesday 01/28/1964 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek944222
Tom Heinsohn555415
K.C. Jones31337
Sam Jones1366332
Willie Naulls500110
Frank Ramsey433311
Bill Russell813317
Tom Sanders612313
Totals53212622127

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer1168328
Al Butler10002
Len Chappell723516
Johnny Egan966524
Tom Gola12544
Johnny Green511211
Art Heyman934221
Tom Hoover00110
Bill McGill1311127
Totals56212923133

1234F
Boston Celtics31272148127
New York Knickerbockers29283442133

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan

Attendance: 8179
Referees: Norm Drucker, John Vanak
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 01/29/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles1204003130
Wilt Chamberlain481125611224128
Wayne Hightower23310335049
Gary Hill2138120227
George Lee311220004
Tom Meschery364102582510
Gary Phillips346127843419
Guy Rodgers297144463518
Nate Thurmond34193314015
Totals36932838741525100

Team Rebounds: 12

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek395134752314
Tom Heinsohn399233363621
K.C. Jones2115113233
Sam Jones369247843225
Jim Loscutoff100000020
Willie Naulls711000022
Frank Ramsey1924464328
Bill Russell483132318358
Tom Sanders30483360411
Totals3491243157162992

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
San Francisco Warriors32222224100
Boston Celtics2422182892

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 9314
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/31/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi304163411411
Connie Dierking162111110245
Dave Gambee2227566169
Hal Greer449247871225
Johnny Kerr3261344102416
Paul Neumann2238115217
Lee Shaffer1714122113
Chet Walker3661627101214
Ben Warley2126346317
Totals35105273768142597

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek388213482519
Tom Heinsohn279206761324
K.C. Jones355151278211
Sam Jones21312016116
Jim Loscutoff1015004012
Clyde Lovellette825011134
Willie Naulls156811111513
Frank Ramsey2237242338
Bill Russell4081147214220
Tom Sanders2217563247
Larry Siegfried201000000
Totals461122233792329114

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers2721262397
Boston Celtics23303328114

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 2860
Referees: Earl Strom, John Vanak
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Saturday 02/01/1964 at
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1191231
Tom Heinsohn1234
K.C. Jones51111
Sam Jones53313
Willie Naulls4018
Frank Ramsey44412
Bill Russell73417
Tom Sanders95623
Totals462734119

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi1002
Connie Dierking2226
Dave Gambee3006
Hal Greer4121220
Johnny Kerr76720
Paul Neumann43311
Lee Shaffer0111
Chet Walker1181030
Ben Warley63615
Totals383541111

1234F
Boston Celtics34343318119
Philadelphia 76ers27272829111

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 3337
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 02/02/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette815000132
Wayne Embry4851869131416
Tom Hawkins2913145023
Jerry Lucas5312191013201534
Oscar Robertson5316301616710548
Adrian Smith1325000224
Larry Staverman513112023
Tom Thacker3229115415
Jack Twyman2427013234
Totals42993545672127119

Team Rebounds: 12

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek5017356972340
K.C. Jones40411128459
Sam Jones304166863214
Jim Loscutoff1602003150
Clyde Lovellette502220022
Willie Naulls2438003136
Frank Ramsey283107833613
Bill Russell5392158336323
Tom Sanders19560031610
Totals451112737762135117

Team Rebounds: 10


1234OTF
Cincinnati Royals263030258119
Boston Celtics312829236117

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 8265
Referees: Sid Borgia, Willie Smith
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG BR.com


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Tuesday 02/04/1964 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill2068001012
Zelmo Beaty246111111513
Bill Bridges162422426
Mike Farmer311411333
Richie Guerin33210694410
Cliff Hagan25410776315
Bob Pettit44821111415427
Bumper Tormohlen40100310
Gerry Ward10000010
Lenny Wilkens42515555515
Totals34843339581928101

Team Rebounds: 6

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek416170166512
Tom Heinsohn1421100064
K.C. Jones326152373114
Sam Jones23713333017
Jim Loscutoff91400342
Clyde Lovellette11100002
Frank Ramsey30413352611
Bill Russell481113613273128
Tom Sanders4281771013523
Totals461042135701528113

Team Rebounds: 9


1234F
St. Louis Hawks23311532101
Boston Celtics23322434113

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 12239
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Tom Birch
Start Time: 6:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Thursday 02/06/1964 at Cole Field House
College Park, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek92320
Tom Heinsohn2337
K.C. Jones0252
Sam Jones83519
Jim Loscutoff1002
Willie Naulls3248
Frank Ramsey1002
Bill Russell71315
Tom Sanders83319
Totals39162694

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy1171329
Barney Cable4008
Terry Dischinger66718
Sihugo Green0010
Gus Johnson103523
Don Kojis0000
Kevin Loughery0010
Gene Shue1002
Rod Thorn44812
Totals36203592

1234F
Boston Celtics2919301694
Baltimore Bullets1628242492

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 10210
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY BG NYT BR.com


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 02/07/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer2137224058
Dave Budd522002024
Al Butler302000000
Len Chappell309172490220
Johnny Egan451027811410128
Tom Gola2625005734
Johnny Green1714016022
Art Heyman225113463213
Tom Hoover283646113410
Bill McGill1637111237
John Rudometkin277132690516
Totals451012235672529112

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek15593320313
Tom Heinsohn805000120
K.C. Jones2339114807
Sam Jones2811194843326
Jim Loscutoff1835034426
Clyde Lovellette164106990414
Johnny McCarthy1813222444
Willie Naulls30122134132227
Frank Ramsey2216354155
Bill Russell3161336165315
Tom Sanders1813005002
Larry Siegfried12672321114
Totals531102744752929133

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
New York Knickerbockers25242637112
Boston Celtics30403330133

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 6744
Referees: Norm Drucker, Don Murphy
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Saturday 02/08/1964 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek524112
Tom Heinsohn822418
K.C. Jones00030
Sam Jones1555135
Jim Loscutoff03313
Clyde Lovellette20034
Johnny McCarthy11113
Willie Naulls422310
Frank Ramsey833419
Bill Russell11410326
Tom Sanders21115
Totals56233125135

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer855121
Al Butler456213
Len Chappell655217
Johnny Egan522112
Johnny Green713515
Art Heyman459313
Tom Hoover00030
Bill McGill525512
John Rudometkin512111
Totals44263723114

1234F
Boston Celtics32313438135
New York Knickerbockers23323128114

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan

Attendance: 7574
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 02/09/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi1448122069
Connie Dierking22613610141318
Hal Greer4511194482426
Johnny Kerr266133473115
Paul Neumann37311226528
Dolph Schayes1951512111211
Lee Shaffer21314004036
Chet Walker315142382112
Ben Warley25260212234
Totals451131929761625109

Team Rebounds: 4

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek276133563215
Tom Heinsohn2710175542325
K.C. Jones2704012450
Sam Jones3912193623427
Johnny McCarthy300000000
Willie Naulls2139133237
Frank Ramsey181120110022
Bill Russell471015482310124
Tom Sanders309120080518
Larry Siegfried111000002
Totals521021629642425120

Team Rebounds: 6


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers20322334109
Boston Celtics22293732120

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 3739
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Tuesday 02/11/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett4272371353221
Elgin Baylor3692059164123
Leroy Ellis213100010166
Jim King912001122
Jim Krebs1313234024
Rudy LaRusso27263412267
Don Nelson3322263036
Jerry West431222161734340
Gene Wiley1626006004
Totals39943552721525113

Team Rebounds: 12

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3792934116621
Tom Heinsohn2317664248
K.C. Jones3825344737
Sam Jones328192322418
Jim Loscutoff413002002
Willie Naulls513002002
Frank Ramsey218154444520
Bill Russell481124411343326
Tom Sanders3229116055
Totals431142333802430109

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
Los Angeles Lakers34233224113
Boston Celtics23253922109

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 4492
Referees: Earl Strom, John Vanak
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Wednesday 02/12/1964 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek71215
Tom Heinsohn111223
K.C. Jones0000
Sam Jones55515
Willie Naulls34510
Frank Ramsey56716
Bill Russell65917
Tom Sanders4018
Totals412231104

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett52212
Elgin Baylor46914
Leroy Ellis52212
Jim King0343
Rudy LaRusso52212
Don Nelson1224
Hub Reed0000
Frank Selvy0000
Jerry West10111331
Gene Wiley4129
Totals34293697

1234OTF
Boston Celtics2627142512104
Los Angeles Lakers24202226597

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 12158
Start Time: 11:30PM ET

Sources: CY BG NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Thursday 02/13/1964 at
, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek73517
Tom Heinsohn82218
K.C. Jones3016
Sam Jones91319
Jim Loscutoff1002
Clyde Lovellette2004
Frank Ramsey2448
Bill Russell71515
Tom Sanders3026
Totals42112295

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles3006
Wilt Chamberlain1261330
Wayne Hightower54614
Tom Meschery64516
Gary Phillips91219
Guy Rodgers65617
Nate Thurmond2004
Totals432032106

1234F
Boston Celtics2817282295
San Francisco Warriors19233034106

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 8139

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Saturday 02/15/1964 at University of San Francisco Memorial Gym
San Francisco, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek1126356425
Tom Heinsohn41413529
K.C. Jones49256310
Sam Jones415235310
Clyde Lovellette4500118
Willie Naulls0400230
Frank Ramsey2455249
Bill Russell7182933416
Tom Sanders3933849
Totals391041833812896

Team Rebounds: 14

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles3922328
Wilt Chamberlain132061333532
Wayne Hightower21033767
Tom Meschery516367213
Gary Phillips521584415
Guy Rodgers410141239
Kenny Sears0113001
Nate Thurmond15031112
Totals33922142892387

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
Boston Celtics2220233196
San Francisco Warriors2422152687

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 5884
Referees: Sid Borgia, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 11:15PM ET

Sources: CY BG BR.com NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Sunday 02/16/1964 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek691221
Tom Heinsohn61213
K.C. Jones1113
Sam Jones54514
Willie Naulls2115
Frank Ramsey51311
Bill Russell46814
Tom Sanders43411
Totals33263692

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett4119
Elgin Baylor1291333
Leroy Ellis3016
Jim King16118
Jim Krebs2004
Rudy LaRusso2226
Don Nelson1002
Frank Selvy3016
Jerry West54814
Gene Wiley1002
Totals34223790

1234F
Boston Celtics3020152792
Los Angeles Lakers2325222090

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 13655
Start Time: 8:30PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Tuesday 02/18/1964 at
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek82318
Tom Heinsohn57717
K.C. Jones53513
Sam Jones60012
Clyde Lovellette1002
Willie Naulls1345
Frank Ramsey78822
Bill Russell2347
Tom Sanders1567
Totals363137103

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi4008
Connie Dierking2004
Hal Greer122426
Johnny Kerr101121
Paul Neumann46814
Dolph Schayes0000
Chet Walker44612
Ben Warley4038
Totals40132293

1234F
Boston Celtics24252628103
Philadelphia 76ers1825212993

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 7902
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG BR.com NBA.com


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 02/20/1964 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy471326312154429
Barney Cable2127124355
Terry Dischinger296114684216
Sihugo Green29312123117
Charlie Hardnett326004004
Gus Johnson37102336163323
Don Kojis737007006
Kevin Loughery235112343112
Gene Shue1313110013
Rod Thorn3139246318
Totals481151736812118113

Team Rebounds: 14

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek358181238217
Tom Heinsohn194169981217
K.C. Jones2247006858
Sam Jones3312191131225
Jim Loscutoff302001100
Clyde Lovellette217151135515
Willie Naulls23412006238
Frank Ramsey826001244
Bill Russell27372214408
Tom Sanders43101844134424
Larry Siegfried612111003
Totals551221920713627129

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
Baltimore Bullets24312533113
Boston Celtics32353230129

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 4089
Referees: Richie Powers, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG NYT


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Friday 02/21/1964 at
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek53413
Tom Heinsohn61113
K.C. Jones51311
Sam Jones3117
Jim Loscutoff0141
Clyde Lovellette3238
Willie Naulls101121
Frank Ramsey62214
Bill Russell63715
Tom Sanders1113
Larry Siegfried53413
Totals501931119

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi101221
Connie Dierking44512
Hal Greer19121450
Johnny Kerr52312
Paul Neumann42410
Dolph Schayes0000
Chet Walker105525
Ben Warley54514
Totals573038144

1234F
Boston Celtics31252241119
Philadelphia 76ers30353643144

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 3742

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Saturday 02/22/1964 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek103423
Tom Heinsohn46714
K.C. Jones4149
Sam Jones42310
Jim Loscutoff0000
Willie Naulls1012
Frank Ramsey0222
Bill Russell64716
Tom Sanders60012
Totals35182888

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill1002
Zelmo Beaty43311
Bill Bridges53413
Mike Farmer1002
Richie Guerin26710
Cliff Hagan63315
Bob Pettit4111419
Chico Vaughn2448
Lenny Wilkens63315
Totals31333895

1234F
Boston Celtics2321202488
St. Louis Hawks2028262195

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, St. Louis Hawks - Harry Gallatin

Attendance: 9413
Start Time: 9:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Monday 02/24/1964 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek83319
Tom Heinsohn115527
K.C. Jones1224
Sam Jones76720
Jim Loscutoff1002
Frank Ramsey1012
Bill Russell93521
Tom Sanders66818
Totals442531113

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Donnie Butcher1113
Bob Duffy1002
Bob Ferry3339
Reggie Harding111423
Bailey Howell65617
Willie Jones4018
Jackie Moreland45513
Don Ohl94622
Ray Scott74518
Totals462331115

1234F
Boston Celtics30233624113
Detroit Pistons24302833115

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf

Attendance: 3199
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Tuesday 02/25/1964 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek73517
Tom Heinsohn95623
K.C. Jones52212
Sam Jones74618
Jim Loscutoff1002
Clyde Lovellette3117
Willie Naulls2125
Frank Ramsey1002
Bill Russell64516
Tom Sanders42210
Larry Siegfried0232
Totals452432114

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer87723
Dave Budd1012
Al Butler64416
Len Chappell61513
Johnny Egan2125
Tom Gola0000
Johnny Green4008
Art Heyman4129
Tom Hoover42310
Bill McGill2246
John Rudometkin42210
Totals412030102

1234F
Boston Celtics29333220114
New York Knickerbockers24241737102

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan

Referees: Richie Powers, John Vanak
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Wednesday 02/26/1964 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek53413
Tom Heinsohn66718
K.C. Jones70014
Sam Jones52312
Willie Naulls1002
Frank Ramsey27711
Bill Russell92620
Tom Sanders42310
Totals392230100

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy102422
Barney Cable2004
Terry Dischinger76920
Sihugo Green51411
Charlie Hardnett0000
Gus Johnson62414
Don Kojis1002
Kevin Loughery0000
Gene Shue0000
Rod Thorn54614
Totals36152787

1234F
Boston Celtics21212632100
Baltimore Bullets2521192287

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 9528
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 02/28/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles366174755416
Wilt Chamberlain481223612282330
Wayne Hightower399173450521
Gary Hill32312126047
George Lee1127014134
Tom Meschery263101511037
Guy Rodgers2807221242
Kenny Sears2026123015
Totals3799183568102792

Team Rebounds: 5

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek276164531416
Tom Heinsohn245125670215
K.C. Jones3737247838
Sam Jones277111262315
Clyde Lovellette202001020
Willie Naulls143104430110
Frank Ramsey194142330410
Bill Russell4671827314416
Tom Sanders394837120511
Larry Siegfried525222106
Totals411032540881628107

Team Rebounds: 13


1234F
San Francisco Warriors1322282992
Boston Celtics18323126107

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 12967
Referees: Sid Borgia, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 02/29/1964 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Donnie Butcher0000
Bob Duffy4139
Bob Ferry1002
Reggie Harding44412
Bailey Howell124428
Willie Jones2014
Jackie Moreland3016
Don Ohl133429
Ray Scott82318
Totals471420108

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3006
Tom Heinsohn971025
K.C. Jones2004
Sam Jones163435
Willie Naulls50010
Frank Ramsey42210
Bill Russell91119
Tom Sanders3016
Totals511318115

1234F
Detroit Pistons32193027108
Boston Celtics21342931115

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Referees: Norm Drucker, Richie Powers

Sources: CY BG BR.com


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 03/01/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi2361130113
Connie Dierking3415813267
Hal Greer3967882519
Johnny Kerr32534112013
Paul Neumann3942354410
Chet Walker44979181225
Ben Warley291455156
Totals32293875122393

Team Rebounds: 12

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek2043535211
Tom Heinsohn1782250518
K.C. Jones343006436
Sam Jones3884854220
Jim Loscutoff92004014
Clyde Lovellette61002212
Johnny McCarthy20000010
Willie Naulls204127159
Frank Ramsey1452220212
Bill Russell42636283115
Tom Sanders3242395410
Larry Siegfried60132221
Totals451831802629108

Team Rebounds: 7


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers1331143593
Boston Celtics28231938108

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 4953
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Tuesday 03/03/1964 at Onondaga County War Memorial
Syracuse, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek922520
Tom Heinsohn1034423
K.C. Jones500310
Sam Jones834419
Clyde Lovellette10002
Willie Naulls22316
Frank Ramsey31127
Bill Russell535213
Tom Sanders40268
Totals47142127108

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Bianchi21145
Connie Dierking12334
Hal Greer1179229
Johnny Kerr578117
Paul Neumann501510
Dolph Schayes02212
Chet Walker635415
Ben Warley444212
Totals3426332294

1234F
Boston Celtics26312130108
Philadelphia 76ers1930271894

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Philadelphia 76ers - Dolph Schayes

Attendance: 3739
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 03/04/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn603000000
Wayne Embry4241535120411
Tom Hawkins2125114015
Jerry Lucas4871467144320
Oscar Robertson421219811711532
Adrian Smith388131321217
Tom Thacker1001130211
Jack Twyman338146730622
Totals41842637511822108

Team Rebounds: 9

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek4012284696428
Tom Heinsohn3311201132623
K.C. Jones2016007542
Sam Jones368184483220
Willie Naulls924002234
Frank Ramsey316174452516
Bill Russell4831058247111
Tom Sanders2346004058
Totals471091823702529112

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Cincinnati Royals29233224108
Boston Celtics26352328112

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Thursday 03/05/1964 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek293115632511
Tom Heinsohn226184491216
K.C. Jones33482225410
Sam Jones316164432316
Clyde Lovellette715110023
Willie Naulls2038003036
Frank Ramsey195103311513
Bill Russell48515911296319
Tom Sanders2439116027
Larry Siegfried702003220
Totals361022932621931101

Team Rebounds: 3

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Arlen Bockhorn17561233411
Wayne Embry286141472613
Tom Hawkins26410124039
Jerry Lucas4781467224622
Oscar Robertson4882011131517427
Adrian Smith3119113523
Larry Staverman934001026
Jack Twyman348144452320
Totals43912533633330111

Team Rebounds: 3


1234F
Boston Celtics28203023101
Cincinnati Royals29273718111

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 11855
Referees: Norm Drucker, Mendy Rudolph
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG CY


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Saturday 03/07/1964 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3381881113024
Tom Heinsohn239151123319
K.C. Jones2025003414
Sam Jones3210182353222
Jim Loscutoff1005002010
Clyde Lovellette725111005
Johnny McCarthy502011020
Willie Naulls21412128029
Frank Ramsey712110123
Bill Russell4851325249112
Tom Sanders2451112110511
Larry Siegfried1314113303
Totals471101828702519112

Team Rebounds: 9

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Donnie Butcher1649113159
Bob Duffy24411002228
Bob Ferry145111290111
Reggie Harding283162214018
Bailey Howell314126873314
Darrall Imhoff1115128013
Willie Jones216152255214
Eddie Miles1928002124
Jackie Moreland26210224226
Don Ohl1916340115
Ray Scott3151023112212
Totals37113202677172294

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
Boston Celtics36332716112
Detroit Pistons1823233094

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf

Attendance: 3334
Referees: Earl Strom, Tom Birch
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 03/08/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Donnie Butcher28693413215
Bob Duffy1627000114
Bob Ferry901000020
Reggie Harding3751436143213
Bailey Howell33719911122523
Darrall Imhoff904005040
Willie Jones1015000102
Eddie Miles201001000
Jackie Moreland25584690614
Don Ohl3815242211232
Ray Scott3361533156115
Totals471072432601725118

Team Rebounds: 2

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3214276891234
Tom Heinsohn344144566512
K.C. Jones3047004948
Sam Jones3211180252122
Willie Naulls1739111037
Frank Ramsey1314333245
Bill Russell4881823329218
Tom Sanders3281367101422
Larry Siegfried200000000
Totals531102229723025128

Team Rebounds: 2


1234F
Detroit Pistons28283725118
Boston Celtics33343526128

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 4636
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 03/12/1964 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Donnie Butcher233622938
Bob Duffy11311230608
Bob Ferry17711124115
Reggie Harding31713348117
Bailey Howell31715566419
Darrall Imhoff90122212
Willie Jones253900446
Eddie Miles104900208
Jackie Moreland29716465118
Don Ohl273700336
Ray Scott27517337213
Totals491152228611820120

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek25718377117
Tom Heinsohn284152366510
K.C. Jones268182236018
Sam Jones268121146117
Jim Loscutoff102400114
Clyde Lovellette178195510421
Johnny McCarthy70100210
Willie Naulls25815348519
Frank Ramsey122523516
Bill Russell314132317210
Tom Sanders21411001008
Larry Siegfried1249225110
Totals591402230954022140

Team Rebounds: 17


1234F
Detroit Pistons26283135120
Boston Celtics38412833140

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Charles Wolf, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 2952
Referees: Richie Powers, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 8PM ET

Sources: CY BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 03/15/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy351154819356
Terry Dischinger359191482519
Sihugo Green1104112001
Charlie Hardnett2871623160516
Gus Johnson447223575317
Don Kojis25111722140224
Kevin Loughery2315002212
Rod Thorn398164732120
Totals441141730821422105

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek307123334117
Tom Heinsohn258185862221
K.C. Jones1838007606
Sam Jones298191161317
Jim Loscutoff324001104
Clyde Lovellette3012190161324
Willie Naulls215151283311
Frank Ramsey1037222038
Bill Russell3751634142113
Tom Sanders18161110323
Larry Siegfried1926125245
Totals561301724822522129

Team Rebounds: 14


1234F
Baltimore Bullets16252935105
Boston Celtics24282849129

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 9054
Referees: Willie Smith, Tom Birch
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Tuesday 03/17/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer213170011316
Dave Budd2034115007
Al Butler20310333119
Len Chappell1037113017
Johnny Egan314114463112
Tom Gola15561155111
Johnny Green279142562220
Art Heyman308161265217
Tom Hoover26481210059
Bill McGill224105540213
John Rudometkin185100122110
Totals511131925672117121

Team Rebounds: 6

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek289161254419
Tom Heinsohn265182324312
K.C. Jones2047123719
Sam Jones2912192270026
Clyde Lovellette817223014
Johnny McCarthy711000022
Willie Naulls278130251216
Frank Ramsey2225115235
Bill Russell40112123237224
Tom Sanders21580172010
Larry Siegfried1202001210
Totals581171118682919127

Team Rebounds: 7


1234F
New York Knickerbockers32322532121
Boston Celtics30353329127

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Eddie Donovan, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 3003
Referees: Norm Drucker, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG CY BR.com


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Wednesday 03/18/1964 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek745018
Tom Heinsohn1135425
K.C. Jones40028
Sam Jones744218
Jim Loscutoff00020
Clyde Lovellette20004
Willie Naulls20024
Frank Ramsey20044
Bill Russell30236
Tom Sanders32348
Larry Siegfried00010
Totals4113192495

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy1059225
Barney Cable11123
Terry Dischinger746518
Sihugo Green434211
Charlie Hardnett01101
Gus Johnson1322528
Don Kojis424010
Kevin Loughery20014
Rod Thorn40218
Totals45182918108

1234F
Boston Celtics2226262195
Baltimore Bullets17313129108

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Baltimore Bullets - Slick Leonard

Attendance: 7192
Referees: Joe Gushue, Arnie Heft

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Finals Game 1
Tuesday 03/31/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette916441326
Arlen Bockhorn2405333103
Wayne Embry2881857161521
Tom Hawkins27081111111
Jerry Lucas454143571411
Oscar Robertson4462081073220
Adrian Smith1537123017
Larry Staverman1012111013
Tom Thacker403003000
Jack Twyman346103370415
Totals2993293672102087

Team Rebounds: 13

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek235130053410
Tom Heinsohn299152342220
K.C. Jones39210246946
Sam Jones3313261360127
Jim Loscutoff522002034
Clyde Lovellette413000002
Willie Naulls26413126159
Frank Ramsey513000012
Bill Russell46619612312218
Tom Sanders2516127253
Larry Siegfried512000012
Totals451121326791928103

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
Cincinnati Royals2119212687
Boston Celtics23262628103

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Earl Strom, Mendy Rudolph
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Finals Game 2
Thursday 04/02/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette513002012
Arlen Bockhorn2819015242
Wayne Embry385134771214
Tom Hawkins29350010146
Jerry Lucas3007357253
Oscar Robertson489201214129130
Adrian Smith811001022
Larry Staverman612220004
Tom Thacker702003110
Jack Twyman4112193541527
Totals3381243458172590

Team Rebounds: 7

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek302126621110
Tom Heinsohn3613255682531
K.C. Jones3524124855
Sam Jones4610235652325
Clyde Lovellette314000002
Willie Naulls235143370213
Frank Ramsey601223002
Bill Russell482122528636
Tom Sanders1334112167
Totals38992531672025101

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Cincinnati Royals1923222690
Boston Celtics29212724101

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Richie Powers, Willie Smith
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG CY


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals

Eastern Division Finals Game 3
Sunday 04/05/1964 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek32418346311
Tom Heinsohn367182310416
K.C. Jones2426003644
Sam Jones40717474518
Willie Naulls1647343211
Frank Ramsey153722028
Bill Russell489164828222
Tom Sanders2949478112
Totals40982235702423102

Team Rebounds: 8

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette40122022
Arlen Bockhorn31814232418
Wayne Embry3116111463
Tom Hawkins29212341127
Jerry Lucas4851745246414
Oscar Robertson481228101211434
Adrian Smith80400100
Tom Thacker51200002
Jack Twyman36519229612
Totals34103242975212892

Team Rebounds: 3


1234F
Boston Celtics25302621102
Cincinnati Royals2116272892

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 11850
Referees: Willie Smith, Richie Powers
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals

Eastern Division Finals Game 4
Tuesday 04/07/1964 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek328185671421
Tom Heinsohn285223381513
K.C. Jones3226006554
Sam Jones4213257844233
Willie Naulls1507226122
Frank Ramsey906001120
Bill Russell4811271024139
Tom Sanders3441435150611
Totals33110273477142993

Team Rebounds: 6

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette1314001342
Arlen Bockhorn2915010352
Wayne Embry3651903143610
Tom Hawkins1824226036
Jerry Lucas48616492510416
Oscar Robertson48122891196133
Adrian Smith614001012
Jack Twyman429191316133231
Totals37992842832826102

Team Rebounds: 14


1234F
Boston Celtics2524232193
Cincinnati Royals25212927102

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 7399
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Finals Game 5
Thursday 04/09/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jay Arnette823002014
Arlen Bockhorn2215113143
Wayne Embry3651556103515
Tom Hawkins275112430412
Jerry Lucas3529229336
Oscar Robertson478228896424
Adrian Smith401110001
Larry Staverman1626567149
Tom Thacker1528124015
Jack Twyman307192281316
Totals3499273265152995

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek305143534113
Tom Heinsohn287185565519
K.C. Jones315112557412
Sam Jones358177760323
Willie Naulls1537022016
Frank Ramsey2148114149
Bill Russell4771667357320
Tom Sanders33312115137
Totals421032533742524109

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Cincinnati Royals1922213395
Boston Celtics33262624109

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Richie Powers, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics

NBA Finals Game 1
Saturday 04/18/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles407181423215
Wilt Chamberlain44920412231422
Wayne Hightower29211007144
Gary Hill814002012
George Lee724141015
Tom Meschery216104720516
Gary Phillips1951251010115
Guy Rodgers29012223832
Kenny Sears412003012
Nate Thurmond394957160213
Totals37102224673132496

Team Rebounds: 13

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek2512174531128
Tom Heinsohn401101116213
K.C. Jones2818022732
Sam Jones39101681062128
Clyde Lovellette16416004138
Willie Naulls207132451616
Frank Ramsey1726332347
Bill Russell32383625459
Tom Sanders1923023064
Larry Siegfried401362013
Totals42982439872131108

Team Rebounds: 19


1234F
San Francisco Warriors2415253296
Boston Celtics25322229108

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Earl Strom, Richie Powers
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG CY


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics

NBA Finals Game 2
Monday 04/20/1964 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles373124751610
Wilt Chamberlain44142749253232
Wayne Hightower233126822312
Gary Hill1135121147
George Lee902003030
Tom Meschery3691766101324
Gary Phillips33312354439
Guy Rodgers1304000410
Kenny Sears512001012
Nate Thurmond2918349135
Totals371012741681729101

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek175110015310
Tom Heinsohn2961681170420
K.C. Jones285102428412
Sam Jones3512187863231
Clyde Lovellette1127441158
Johnny McCarthy811001102
Willie Naulls1148004248
Frank Ramsey1625343037
Bill Russell394101424939
Tom Sanders3851155101415
Larry Siegfried812001012
Totals47993040723033124

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
San Francisco Warriors22212533101
Boston Celtics31313626124

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors

NBA Finals Game 3
Wednesday 04/22/1964 at Cow Palace
Daly City, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek377268976422
Tom Heinsohn2141400238
K.C. Jones353724438
Sam Jones172623126
Clyde Lovellette60400200
Willie Naulls22614663118
Frank Ramsey102602324
Bill Russell477192532416
Tom Sanders3841313429
Larry Siegfried70100110
Totals35110213272222291

Team Rebounds: 13

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles346121345113
Wilt Chamberlain451522511255035
Wayne Hightower233812437
Gary Hill123313027
George Lee50000110
Tom Meschery26814557521
Gary Phillips153700266
Guy Rodgers343124657310
Kenny Sears11100202
Nate Thurmond45594511414
Totals47882135692925115

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Boston Celtics2122212791
San Francisco Warriors40272325115

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Red Auerbach, San Francisco Warriors - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 10931
Referees: Richie Powers, Earl Strom
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 5

Sources: CY BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors

NBA Finals Game 4
Friday 04/24/1964 at Cow Palace
Daly City, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek32716467318
Tom Heinsohn34112534114325
K.C. Jones3203332533
Sam Jones32916577123
Willie Naulls142800644
Frank Ramsey191733345
Bill Russell4839251958
Tom Sanders2939674612
Totals3693263566192998