1966-67 Boston Celtics

For more seasons and details on this data, click here

10/15/1966San Francisco Warriors (113) vs. Boston Celtics (121)01/22/1967Los Angeles Lakers (120) vs. Boston Celtics (121)
12/21/1966Baltimore Bullets (91) vs. Boston Celtics (111)01/24/1967Boston Celtics (118) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (106)
10/22/1966Boston Celtics (126) vs. New York Knickerbockers (97)01/25/1967Boston Celtics (112) vs. Detroit Pistons (105)
10/27/1966Chicago Bulls (100) vs. Boston Celtics (123)01/27/1967Detroit Pistons (106) vs. Boston Celtics (112)
10/29/1966Boston Celtics (96) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (138)01/28/1967Boston Celtics (114) vs. New York Knickerbockers (112)
11/02/1966Los Angeles Lakers (108) vs. Boston Celtics (133)01/29/1967New York Knickerbockers (106) vs. Boston Celtics (141)
11/03/1966Chicago Bulls (108) vs. Boston Celtics (137)01/30/1967San Francisco Warriors (108) vs. Boston Celtics (121)
11/05/1966Philadelphia 76ers (87) vs. Boston Celtics (105)02/01/1967Boston Celtics (111) vs. Baltimore Bullets (107)
11/08/1966Boston Celtics (112) vs. Chicago Bulls (101)02/03/1967St. Louis Hawks (131) vs. Boston Celtics (113)
11/10/1966Boston Celtics (113) vs. Cincinnati Royals (112)02/05/1967Cincinnati Royals (121) vs. Boston Celtics (137)
11/11/1966New York Knickerbockers (106) vs. Boston Celtics (111)02/07/1967Boston Celtics (138) vs. Cincinnati Royals (123)
11/12/1966Boston Celtics (92) vs. St. Louis Hawks (115)02/09/1967Baltimore Bullets (128) vs. Boston Celtics (124)
11/18/1966Baltimore Bullets (119) vs. Boston Celtics (143)02/10/1967San Francisco Warriors (136) vs. Boston Celtics (137)
11/19/1966Boston Celtics (147) vs. Baltimore Bullets (125)02/12/1967Philadelphia 76ers (112) vs. Boston Celtics (113)
11/23/1966St. Louis Hawks (103) vs. Boston Celtics (123)02/14/1967Boston Celtics (122) vs. San Francisco Warriors (128)
11/24/1966Boston Celtics (101) vs. St. Louis Hawks (78)02/15/1967Boston Celtics (114) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (124)
11/25/1966Boston Celtics (105) vs. Detroit Pistons (107)02/17/1967Boston Celtics (120) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (119)
11/26/1966Cincinnati Royals (87) vs. Boston Celtics (118)02/18/1967Boston Celtics (124) vs. San Francisco Warriors (130)
11/29/1966Detroit Pistons (104) vs. Boston Celtics (100)02/21/1967Boston Celtics (143) vs. New York Knickerbockers (114)
12/02/1966Detroit Pistons (119) vs. Boston Celtics (116)02/22/1967Boston Celtics (135) vs. Baltimore Bullets (120)
12/03/1966Boston Celtics (120) vs. New York Knickerbockers (109)02/23/1967New York Knickerbockers (117) vs. Boston Celtics (122)
12/06/1966Detroit Pistons (111) vs. Boston Celtics (130)02/26/1967Boston Celtics (130) vs. St. Louis Hawks (119)
12/07/1966Cincinnati Royals (91) vs. Boston Celtics (119)03/01/1967San Francisco Warriors (125) vs. Boston Celtics (137)
12/09/1966Boston Celtics (117) vs. Cincinnati Royals (99)03/02/1967Chicago Bulls (108) vs. Boston Celtics (114)
12/10/1966Chicago Bulls (110) vs. Boston Celtics (125)03/03/1967Cincinnati Royals (104) vs. Boston Celtics (111)
12/11/1966Philadelphia 76ers (103) vs. Boston Celtics (117)03/05/1967Los Angeles Lakers (105) vs. Boston Celtics (130)
12/15/1966St. Louis Hawks (116) vs. Boston Celtics (114)03/06/1967Detroit Pistons (103) vs. Boston Celtics (127)
12/17/1966Boston Celtics (118) vs. San Francisco Warriors (110)03/07/1967Boston Celtics (114) vs. Chicago Bulls (117)
12/18/1966Boston Celtics (125) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (127)03/08/1967Philadelphia 76ers (115) vs. Boston Celtics (113)
12/20/1966Boston Celtics (116) vs. Detroit Pistons (113)03/11/1967Boston Celtics (116) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (114)
12/23/1966St. Louis Hawks (103) vs. Boston Celtics (114)03/12/1967Baltimore Bullets (118) vs. Boston Celtics (123)
12/26/1966Los Angeles Lakers (106) vs. Boston Celtics (121)03/13/1967Boston Celtics (122) vs. St. Louis Hawks (123)
12/28/1966Boston Celtics (108) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (113)03/15/1967Boston Celtics (108) vs. Cincinnati Royals (112)
12/29/1966Boston Celtics (112) vs. St. Louis Hawks (110)03/16/1967Boston Celtics (132) vs. Detroit Pistons (109)
12/30/1966Boston Celtics (110) vs. Chicago Bulls (106)03/18/1967Boston Celtics (140) vs. New York Knickerbockers (123)
01/01/1967Boston Celtics (110) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (111)03/19/1967New York Knickerbockers (113) vs. Boston Celtics (124)
01/03/1967Boston Celtics (126) vs. San Francisco Warriors (121)03/21/1967New York Knickerbockers (110) vs. Boston Celtics (140)Eastern Division Semifinals Game 1
01/05/1966Boston Celtics (99) vs. Los Angeles Lakers (102)03/25/1967Boston Celtics (115) vs. New York Knickerbockers (108)Eastern Division Semifinals Game 2
01/07/1967Boston Celtics (108) vs. San Francisco Warriors (110)03/26/1967New York Knickerbockers (123) vs. Boston Celtics (112)Eastern Division Semifinals Game 3
01/13/1967Chicago Bulls (102) vs. Boston Celtics (122)03/28/1967Boston Celtics (118) vs. New York Knickerbockers (109)Eastern Division Semifinals Game 4
01/13/1967Boston Celtics (115) vs. Baltimore Bullets (106)03/31/1967Boston Celtics (113) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (127)Eastern Division Finals Game 1
01/15/1967Philadelphia 76ers (110) vs. Boston Celtics (95)04/02/1967Philadelphia 76ers (107) vs. Boston Celtics (102)Eastern Division Finals Game 2
01/17/1967Boston Celtics (109) vs. Chicago Bulls (101)04/05/1967Boston Celtics (104) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (115)Eastern Division Finals Game 3
01/18/1967Boston Celtics (119) vs. Cincinnati Royals (106)04/09/1967Philadelphia 76ers (117) vs. Boston Celtics (121)Eastern Division Finals Game 4
01/20/1967Baltimore Bullets (117) vs. Boston Celtics (129)04/11/1967Boston Celtics (116) vs. Philadelphia 76ers (140)Eastern Division Finals Game 5

San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 10/15/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles2347
Rick Barry15111441
Fred Hetzel2448
Jim King2135
Tom Meschery4129
Paul Neumann83319
Nate Thurmond96724
Totals422937113

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1113
John Havlicek81117
Bailey Howell83519
K.C. Jones50210
Sam Jones8131429
Don Nelson1224
Bill Russell3258
Tom Sanders50010
Larry Siegfried85521
Totals472735121

1234F
San Francisco Warriors28322627113
Boston Celtics34263328121

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 12/21/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill0121
Mel Counts2256
Leroy Ellis73317
Bob Ferry50010
Johnny Green3349
Gus Johnson2579
Kevin Loughery65617
Jack Marin0131
Don Ohl93621
Totals34233691

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1446
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek116728
Bailey Howell63315
K.C. Jones3006
Sam Jones74418
Toby Kimball1002
Don Nelson1123
Bill Russell361012
Tom Sanders45513
Larry Siegfried1335
Ron Watts1123
Totals393340111

1234F
Baltimore Bullets1341191891
Boston Celtics29342622111

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Mike Farmer, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 12048
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Saturday 10/22/1966 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett4129
Wayne Embry2367
John Havlicek571017
Bailey Howell86922
K.C. Jones43411
Sam Jones123427
Toby Kimball1224
Don Nelson3238
Bill Russell0242
Tom Sanders3006
Larry Siegfried61213
Ron Watts0000
Totals483046126

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin2226
Dick Barnett2115
Walt Bellamy2599
Emmette Bryant42410
Dave Deutsch1345
Howard Komives62214
Wayne Molis0000
Willis Reed55515
Cazzie Russell92320
Dave Stallworth2256
Dick Van Arsdale3127
Totals36253797

1234F
Boston Celtics32273730126
New York Knickerbockers2628162797

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 18499
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH-FM

Sources: TSN BG


Chicago Bulls vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 10/27/1966 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer67719
Nate Bowman0111
Len Chappell2115
Barry Clemens1002
Keith Erickson3006
Don Kojis1002
McCoy McLemore3238
Erwin Mueller0000
Guy Rodgers84720
Dave Schellhase0232
Jerry Sloan113425
Gerry Ward4018
Jim Washington1022
Totals402029100

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett42410
Wayne Embry50210
John Havlicek42210
Bailey Howell108828
K.C. Jones2004
Toby Kimball1002
Don Nelson2347
Bill Russell461014
Tom Sanders44612
Larry Siegfried79923
Ron Watts0343
Totals433749123

1234F
Chicago Bulls20212633100
Boston Celtics29253534123

Head Coaches: Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 5901
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Saturday 10/29/1966 at Convention Hall
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett2004
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek42210
Bailey Howell65717
K.C. Jones3117
Toby Kimball0222
Don Nelson60012
Bill Russell44712
Tom Sanders2337
Larry Siegfried881224
Ron Watts0121
Totals35263696

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain451013
Larry Costello3117
Billy Cunningham57917
Dave Gambee55515
Hal Greer106726
Matt Guokas3006
Luke Jackson67919
Wali Jones63615
Bill Melchionni1002
Chet Walker74618
Totals503853138

1234F
Boston Celtics2717232996
Philadelphia 76ers27283944138

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 11914
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 11/02/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard156165658417
Jim Barnes2307002060
John Block833131027
Jerry Chambers25101544120324
Archie Clark24210370347
Hank Finkel400020000
Gail Goodrich48312101784316
Tom Hawkins2404151021
Darrall Imhoff3981233192419
Rudy LaRusso306155551417
Totals38943252661832108

Team Rebounds: 13

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett714000002
Wayne Embry187102292516
John Havlicek33102171085227
Bailey Howell3371561011320
K.C. Jones2425221546
Sam Jones19375742211
Toby Kimball411224014
Don Nelson28484571212
Bill Russell3061236208415
Tom Sanders1515115153
Larry Siegfried267113621317
Ron Watts302003010
Totals491013551782632133

Team Rebounds: 14


1234F
Los Angeles Lakers27292626108
Boston Celtics39302638133

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 5875
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Chicago Bulls vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 11/03/1966 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer2337
Nate Bowman1224
Len Chappell4129
Barry Clemens3117
Keith Erickson34410
Don Kojis3036
McCoy McLemore1345
Erwin Mueller63415
Guy Rodgers56716
Dave Schellhase3016
Jerry Sloan3349
Gerry Ward34510
Jim Washington2014
Totals393041108

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett3137
Wayne Embry2115
John Havlicek64516
Bailey Howell85621
K.C. Jones4139
Sam Jones76820
Toby Kimball3349
Don Nelson34510
Bill Russell471115
Tom Sanders2569
Larry Siegfried80016
Ron Watts0000
Totals503752137

1234F
Chicago Bulls23252931108
Boston Celtics35353433137

Head Coaches: Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Start Time: 6:30PM ET

Sources: TSN BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 11/05/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain8102126
Larry Costello0121
Billy Cunningham64716
Dave Gambee2004
Hal Greer3349
Luke Jackson1446
Wali Jones3016
Bill Melchionni50010
Chet Walker25129
Totals30275187

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek117929
Bailey Howell56916
K.C. Jones1113
Sam Jones125529
Toby Kimball1002
Don Nelson1002
Bill Russell2024
Tom Sanders3006
Larry Siegfried34410
Ron Watts0000
Totals412330105

1234F
Philadelphia 76ers1724202687
Boston Celtics30262326105

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13909
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Chicago Bulls


Tuesday 11/08/1966 at Chicago Amphitheater
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry2236
John Havlicek45513
Bailey Howell971025
K.C. Jones2488
Sam Jones92220
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson0121
Bill Russell64816
Tom Sanders42210
Larry Siegfried37813
Totals393448112

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer52212
Nate Bowman1002
Barry Clemens2115
Keith Erickson42410
McCoy McLemore37813
Erwin Mueller50110
Guy Rodgers2226
Dave Schellhase2004
Jerry Sloan85521
Gerry Ward34510
Jim Washington2468
Totals372734101

1234F
Boston Celtics22274122112
Chicago Bulls18213131101

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr

Attendance: 7011

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Thursday 11/10/1966 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry2226
John Havlicek61113
Bailey Howell115527
K.C. Jones2125
Sam Jones86922
Don Nelson1002
Bill Russell112624
Tom Sanders3349
Larry Siegfried1345
Totals452333113

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Connie Dierking2014
Happy Hairston62214
Freddie Lewis0010
Bob Love0000
Jerry Lucas55715
Jon McGlocklin3006
Oscar Robertson17141548
Flynn Robinson51211
Adrian Smith42210
Walt Wesley2064
Totals442436112

1234OTF
Boston Celtics2729232311113
Cincinnati Royals2722233010112

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 5415
Referees: Norm Drucker, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG NBA.com


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 11/11/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin1002
Dick Barnett71115
Walt Bellamy1071027
Emmette Bryant1012
Howard Komives71115
Willis Reed107927
Dave Stallworth2337
Dick Van Arsdale43811
Totals422233106

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek3137
Bailey Howell76920
K.C. Jones2135
Sam Jones51211
Don Nelson61213
Bill Russell77821
Tom Sanders64716
Larry Siegfried581218
Totals412946111

1234F
New York Knickerbockers22382422106
Boston Celtics23312829111

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13909

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Saturday 11/12/1966 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett3016
Wayne Embry44512
John Havlicek70114
Bailey Howell54914
K.C. Jones1113
Sam Jones61113
Toby Kimball2115
Don Nelson1113
Bill Russell35711
Tom Sanders1002
Larry Siegfried2337
Ron Watts0232
Totals35223392

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges105625
Joe Caldwell83419
Richie Guerin83919
Lou Hudson110022
Tommy Kron1002
Paul Silas4008
Dick Snyder2004
Rod Thorn2236
Bumper Tormohlen0000
Lenny Wilkens34610
Totals491728115

1234F
Boston Celtics1727212792
St. Louis Hawks39292324115

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin

Attendance: 10027

Sources: TSN BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 11/18/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill2004
Mel Counts1002
Johnny Egan44512
Leroy Ellis71115
Bob Ferry3006
Johnny Green941022
Wayne Hightower1355
Gus Johnson64816
Kevin Loughery51211
Jack Marin2246
Don Ohl66618
Ben Warley1002
Totals472541119

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0000
Wayne Embry4119
John Havlicek106626
Bailey Howell45613
K.C. Jones42210
Sam Jones115827
Toby Kimball0343
Don Nelson1002
Bill Russell791123
Tom Sanders1345
Larry Siegfried95723
Ron Watts1002
Totals523949143

1234F
Baltimore Bullets26352929119
Boston Celtics34393337143

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Buddy Jeannette, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 11734
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Saturday 11/19/1966 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett2125
Wayne Embry0222
John Havlicek136932
Bailey Howell53413
K.C. Jones0000
Sam Jones118830
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson2004
Bill Russell96924
Tom Sanders83419
Larry Siegfried82318
Ron Watts0000
Totals583141147

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Mel Counts0000
Johnny Egan4129
Leroy Ellis90018
Bob Ferry2004
Johnny Green2367
Wayne Hightower0121
Gus Johnson44412
Kevin Loughery103523
Jack Marin43411
Don Ohl135631
Ben Warley4119
Totals522130125

1234F
Boston Celtics34373640147
Baltimore Bullets33302735125

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Baltimore Bullets - Buddy Jeannette

Attendance: 5214

Sources: TSN BG


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 11/23/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges85821
Joe Caldwell54514
Richie Guerin44612
Tom Hoover0020
Lou Hudson1345
Paul Silas61213
Dick Snyder3006
Rod Thorn2125
Bumper Tormohlen3006
Lenny Wilkens93521
Totals412134103

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek162334
Bailey Howell881324
K.C. Jones0000
Sam Jones92220
Toby Kimball3349
Don Nelson3006
Bill Russell3238
Tom Sanders34510
Larry Siegfried3228
Ron Watts0000
Totals502332123

1234F
St. Louis Hawks31242523103
Boston Celtics24293535123

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Israeli National team defeated the New England Air Force All-Stars 91-54

Attendance: 10238
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Thursday 11/24/1966 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek76720
Bailey Howell76720
K.C. Jones2014
Don Nelson43411
Bill Russell4008
Tom Sanders34510
Larry Siegfried104624
Totals392330101

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges64416
Joe Caldwell2125
Richie Guerin0222
Tom Hoover0010
Lou Hudson92220
Tommy Kron0111
Dick Snyder42210
Rod Thorn1113
Bumper Tormohlen4018
Lenny Wilkens37713
Totals29202378

1234F
Boston Celtics28252127101
St. Louis Hawks1822231578

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin

Attendance: 4204
Referees: Norm Drucker,
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Friday 11/25/1966 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry3006
John Havlicek52312
Bailey Howell9111229
K.C. Jones3006
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson0121
Bill Russell471215
Tom Sanders63515
Larry Siegfried691221
Totals363346105

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing46714
Dave DeBusschere56916
Reggie Harding0000
Eddie Miles3369
Ron Reed61113
Ray Scott74418
Joe Strawder72416
John Tresvant1113
Tom Van Arsdale66718
Chico Vaughn0000
Totals392939107

1234F
Boston Celtics30192630105
Detroit Pistons20293523107

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere

Attendance: 10720
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 11/26/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell2266
Connie Dierking36612
Happy Hairston2125
Freddie Lewis2115
Bob Love3238
Jerry Lucas1113
Jon McGlocklin3127
Oscar Robertson1254
Flynn Robinson35611
Adrian Smith63315
Jim Ware1234
Walt Wesley3127
Totals30274087

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett61113
Wayne Embry2115
John Havlicek46614
Bailey Howell791023
K.C. Jones1234
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson112424
Bill Russell55615
Tom Sanders3117
Larry Siegfried3359
Ron Watts2004
Totals443037118

1234F
Cincinnati Royals1616292687
Boston Celtics25293529118

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 12674
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Tuesday 11/29/1966 at
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing74718
Dave DeBusschere85621
Reggie Harding1002
Eddie Miles53413
Ron Reed0000
Ray Scott62414
Joe Strawder75519
John Tresvant1002
Tom Van Arsdale52212
Chico Vaughn1123
Totals412230104

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek82218
Bailey Howell95523
K.C. Jones2125
Don Nelson4018
Bill Russell84820
Tom Sanders3117
Larry Siegfried591119
Totals392230100

1234F
Detroit Pistons29222528104
Boston Celtics24272227100

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 6427
Start Time: 7PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 12/02/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing356168862320
Dave DeBusschere4041288122516
Reggie Harding1313224124
Eddie Miles2811245731427
Ron Reed274933101111
Ray Scott2561102121412
Joe Strawder39485592613
Tom Van Arsdale337202246416
Totals431033337701630119

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1327232346
Wayne Embry913246114
John Havlicek3615294444534
Bailey Howell3792378134525
K.C. Jones4015152733
Toby Kimball601025000
Don Nelson404113011
Bill Russell3991557225523
Tom Sanders1615006012
Larry Siegfried407174525418
Totals451092639712929116

Team Rebounds: 6


1234F
Detroit Pistons30282338119
Boston Celtics32242238116

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Northeastern vs. Yugoslav National Team

Attendance: 6600
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Don Murphy
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN NBA.com


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Saturday 12/03/1966 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1123
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek85621
Bailey Howell71415
K.C. Jones1123
Sam Jones143331
Don Nelson42210
Bill Russell56916
Tom Sanders1224
Larry Siegfried63415
Totals482434120

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dick Barnett53313
Walt Bellamy65617
Emmette Bryant3137
Neil Johnson2004
Howard Komives50010
Willis Reed95823
Cazzie Russell63515
Dave Stallworth2246
Dick Van Arsdale46614
Totals422535109

1234F
Boston Celtics26293332120
New York Knickerbockers24322627109

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 17179
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Tuesday 12/06/1966 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing54914
Dave DeBusschere54814
Reggie Harding3117
Eddie Miles123427
Dorie Murrey0222
Ron Reed42210
Ray Scott34810
Joe Strawder2286
John Tresvant2125
Tom Van Arsdale48816
Chico Vaughn0000
Totals403152111

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett2004
Wayne Embry3248
John Havlicek105525
Bailey Howell114926
K.C. Jones3026
Sam Jones791023
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson3006
Bill Russell53413
Tom Sanders3228
Larry Siegfried51211
Totals522638130

1234F
Detroit Pistons25332429111
Boston Celtics34263535130

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 15736
Start Time: 6:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 12/07/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell1115115003
Connie Dierking214112372110
Happy Hairston246132430314
Freddie Lewis26211577339
Bob Love1707236132
Jerry Lucas3461000121212
Jon McGlocklin1337002016
Flynn Robinson339184543522
Adrian Smith24112114233
Jim Ware17310004006
Walt Wesley2028018024
Totals37112172572122391

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1527331017
Wayne Embry1001224102
John Havlicek2713196824232
Bailey Howell289172390420
K.C. Jones3816443716
Sam Jones339220055218
Toby Kimball714129023
Don Nelson1215115013
Bill Russell35481518909
Tom Sanders3181534101319
Ron Watts402002110
Totals481062332772817119

Team Rebounds: 9


1234F
Cincinnati Royals2225281691
Boston Celtics33292730119

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Harlem Globetrotters

Attendance: 12513
Referees: Richie Powers, John Vanak

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Friday 12/09/1966 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0000
Wayne Embry0121
John Havlicek94522
Bailey Howell93321
K.C. Jones3016
Sam Jones119931
Toby Kimball1002
Don Nelson2579
Bill Russell92820
Tom Sanders2125
Ron Watts0000
Totals462537117

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell1002
Connie Dierking81217
Happy Hairston1234
Freddie Lewis1113
Bob Love1002
Jerry Lucas74518
Jon McGlocklin1123
Oscar Robertson78822
Flynn Robinson75719
Adrian Smith1002
Jim Ware0242
Walt Wesley2115
Totals37253399

1234F
Boston Celtics35243028117
Cincinnati Royals2532241899

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 4624
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Chicago Bulls vs. Boston Celtics


Saturday 12/10/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer65717
Barry Clemens1113
Keith Erickson2115
Don Kojis2125
McCoy McLemore3349
Erwin Mueller1123
Guy Rodgers104424
Dave Schellhase0000
Jerry Sloan97725
Gerry Ward1012
Jim Washington4018
George Wilson4119
Totals432431110

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1224
Wayne Embry51211
John Havlicek82318
Bailey Howell81217
K.C. Jones36712
Sam Jones89925
Toby Kimball0222
Don Nelson3228
Bill Russell71315
Tom Sanders45513
Totals473137125

1234F
Chicago Bulls31272626110
Boston Celtics36333323125

Head Coaches: Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Boston Globe Basketball Clinic at 3pm featuring Auerbach, Russell, Nelson, Howell, Sam Jones, and Barnett

Attendance: 6075
Referees: Red Oates,
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 12/11/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain4851359246115
Larry Costello27375611311
Billy Cunningham3210172532522
Dave Gambee1105001010
Hal Greer434143431511
Luke Jackson1735002016
Wali Jones213104433410
Bill Melchionni524000014
Chet Walker369186971024
Totals39932537551421103

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1125002034
John Havlicek3814266783234
Bailey Howell228161350517
K.C. Jones39476748214
Sam Jones399215653123
Toby Kimball100000000
Don Nelson1845153359
Bill Russell48480019658
Tom Sanders2437227158
Totals48952130652428117

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers28202827103
Boston Celtics28372626117

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13793
Referees: Earl Strom, Willie Smith
Start Time: 7:45PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 12/15/1966 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges4861005143412
Joe Caldwell264112222310
Richie Guerin3910243434223
Tom Hoover1024113265
Lou Hudson23312113147
Paul Silas702001110
Rod Thorn15571211111
Bumper Tormohlen3071225121616
Lenny Wilkens421016121354332
Totals47982233521930116

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek407167862221
Bailey Howell3671281062222
K.C. Jones427120044614
Sam Jones318172221318
Toby Kimball713006112
Don Nelson1336245108
Bill Russell4851012172612422
Tom Sanders801136031
Larry Siegfried1525222036
Totals40823446632326114

1234F
St. Louis Hawks37312028116
Boston Celtics30272334114

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 4423
Referees: Earl Strom, Ed Rush
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Saturday 12/17/1966 at
San Francisco, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett3117
John Havlicek10101130
Bailey Howell591419
K.C. Jones0111
Sam Jones134630
Don Nelson4008
Bill Russell1264
Tom Sanders83519
Larry Siegfried0000
Totals443044118

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles1113
Rick Barry137833
Fred Hetzel2236
Jim King51311
Clyde Lee1456
Tom Meschery43311
Jeff Mullins60012
Paul Neumann36912
Nate Thurmond72316
Totals422635110

1234F
Boston Celtics19373527118
San Francisco Warriors29302427110

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman

Attendance: 7266
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Sunday 12/18/1966 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett4129
John Havlicek991027
Bailey Howell71115
K.C. Jones3359
Sam Jones95823
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson3127
Bill Russell55615
Tom Sanders83319
Larry Siegfried0111
Totals482938125

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard43311
Jim Barnes3117
Elgin Baylor135631
Jerry Chambers4008
Gail Goodrich35711
Darrall Imhoff80016
Rudy LaRusso2458
Jerry West12111635
Totals492938127

1234F
Boston Celtics23303537125
Los Angeles Lakers39372625127

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 12607

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Tuesday 12/20/1966 at Minneapolis Auditorium
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek11101032
Bailey Howell52212
K.C. Jones0222
Sam Jones26610
Don Nelson3349
Bill Russell77921
Tom Sanders74618
Larry Siegfried44812
Totals393847116

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing127731
Dave DeBusschere36712
Reggie Harding3006
Eddie Miles971125
Ron Reed2115
Ray Scott42210
Joe Strawder52312
John Tresvant1002
Tom Van Arsdale42210
Totals432733113

1234OTF
Boston Celtics272824298116
Detroit Pistons302728235113

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere

Attendance: 7321
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 12/23/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges3641223104510
Joe Caldwell21410005218
Richie Guerin1937124427
Lou Hudson276142361014
Paul Silas24483370211
Rod Thorn376183560415
Bumper Tormohlen3692334134521
Lenny Wilkens404189947517
Totals401102329622224103

Team Rebounds: 7

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1035015126
John Havlicek278134444120
Bailey Howell327160070314
K.C. Jones375152322212
Sam Jones3114254512432
Toby Kimball100001010
Don Nelson1102892038
Bill Russell433857376311
Tom Sanders3149014148
Larry Siegfried1611111223
Ron Watts100000000
Totals45942431701825114

Team Rebounds: 6


1234F
St. Louis Hawks29312419103
Boston Celtics33223227114

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 9047
Referees: Norm Drucker, Manny Sokol
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Monday 12/26/1966 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard1335
Jim Barnes3238
Elgin Baylor104524
John Block2004
Jerry Chambers0111
Archie Clark81217
Gail Goodrich1224
Tom Hawkins2115
Darrall Imhoff4008
Rudy LaRusso2236
Jerry West7101224
Totals402632106

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0222
Wayne Embry3117
John Havlicek113425
Bailey Howell85821
K.C. Jones53513
Sam Jones62214
Toby Kimball0111
Don Nelson34510
Bill Russell61313
Tom Sanders54414
Larry Siegfried0111
Ron Watts0000
Totals472736121

1234F
Los Angeles Lakers15263035106
Boston Celtics26343229121

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13814

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Wednesday 12/28/1966 at Convention Hall
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry0141
John Havlicek82318
Bailey Howell64816
K.C. Jones3359
Sam Jones94422
Don Nelson0000
Bill Russell43411
Tom Sanders53313
Larry Siegfried66618
Totals412637108

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain961124
Larry Costello3228
Billy Cunningham103623
Dave Gambee4119
Hal Greer83719
Luke Jackson3006
Wali Jones43411
Bill Melchionni2004
Chet Walker3349
Totals462135113

1234F
Boston Celtics32212629108
Philadelphia 76ers21383024113

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 12711
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Thursday 12/29/1966 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1113
John Havlicek771021
Bailey Howell62214
K.C. Jones63515
Sam Jones51111
Don Nelson2337
Bill Russell42410
Tom Sanders54514
Larry Siegfried65817
Totals422839112

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bill Bridges44612
Joe Caldwell60012
Richie Guerin62414
Lou Hudson86622
Paul Silas1224
Rod Thorn51111
Bumper Tormohlen64516
Lenny Wilkens67719
Totals422631110

1234F
Boston Celtics29322427112
St. Louis Hawks34212827110

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin

Attendance: 6556
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Chicago Bulls


Friday 12/30/1966 at Chicago Amphitheater
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry0222
John Havlicek136832
Bailey Howell51111
K.C. Jones2458
Sam Jones137933
Don Nelson1123
Bill Russell35611
Tom Sanders0121
Larry Siegfried3349
Totals403039110

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer106726
Keith Erickson3238
Don Kojis53413
Erwin Mueller0000
Guy Rodgers73417
Jerry Sloan94722
Jim Washington60112
George Wilson4008
Totals441826106

1234F
Boston Celtics28263422110
Chicago Bulls28282525106

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr

Attendance: 9136
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Sunday 01/01/1967 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek871023
Bailey Howell45513
K.C. Jones3006
Sam Jones116628
Don Nelson44412
Bill Russell44612
Tom Sanders42310
Larry Siegfried2226
Totals403036110

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard52212
Jim Barnes1113
Elgin Baylor1181230
Jerry Chambers0000
Archie Clark0000
Gail Goodrich1113
Tom Hawkins3127
Darrall Imhoff80016
Rudy LaRusso2135
Jerry West139935
Totals442330111

1234F
Boston Celtics33232430110
Los Angeles Lakers33223422111

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 8419
Start Time: 4:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 7 and 6

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Tuesday 01/03/1967 at Civic Auditorium
San Francisco, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry3026
John Havlicek44412
Bailey Howell86722
K.C. Jones34510
Sam Jones127831
Don Nelson1113
Bill Russell91119
Tom Sanders34410
Larry Siegfried53313
Totals483035126

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles1012
Rick Barry1191131
Fred Hetzel95623
Jim King44512
Clyde Lee0222
Tom Meschery52312
Jeff Mullins4119
Paul Neumann35511
Nate Thurmond91519
Totals462939121

1234OTF
Boston Celtics3032272512126
San Francisco Warriors333026257121

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman

Attendance: 6888
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Wednesday 01/05/1966 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry2044
John Havlicek77721
Bailey Howell52212
K.C. Jones56616
Sam Jones6101022
Don Nelson0000
Bill Russell35611
Tom Sanders50010
Larry Siegfried0111
Totals34313699

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard60112
Jim Barnes0000
Elgin Baylor65617
Jerry Chambers4008
Archie Clark43411
Gail Goodrich3006
Tom Hawkins4028
Darrall Imhoff45613
Rudy LaRusso1335
Jerry West86622
Totals402228102

1234F
Boston Celtics2722262499
Los Angeles Lakers32222424102

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 11416
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Saturday 01/07/1967 at
, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett42310
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek91219
Bailey Howell96824
K.C. Jones2347
Sam Jones83319
Don Nelson3238
Bill Russell51111
Tom Sanders3228
Totals442026108

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles2125
Rick Barry108828
Fred Hetzel000
Jim King60012
Tom Meschery34410
Jeff Mullins50210
Paul Neumann27811
Nate Thurmond1381334
Totals412837110

1234F
Boston Celtics22283424108
San Francisco Warriors21322928110

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman

Attendance: 7281
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Chicago Bulls vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/13/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer296147940319
Barry Clemens515111013
Keith Erickson237153451117
Don Kojis215120050010
McCoy McLemore22312057226
Erwin Mueller282125512139
Guy Rodgers366165938317
Jerry Sloan29212114005
Gerry Ward1204006200
Jim Washington19690170412
George Wilson16211019034
Totals401222236711424102

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1515127013
Wayne Embry206151282413
John Havlicek247142262316
Bailey Howell2871333103317
K.C. Jones18472224310
Sam Jones195103412113
Toby Kimball812005102
Don Nelson1837336339
Bill Russell32490219438
Tom Sanders2228348147
Larry Siegfried328118866324
Ron Watts403001020
Totals481042632872830122

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Chicago Bulls31252521102
Boston Celtics31383221122

Head Coaches: Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 5448
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Bill Kunkle
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Friday 01/13/1967 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0111
Wayne Embry2115
John Havlicek54414
Bailey Howell74618
K.C. Jones3006
Sam Jones57717
Don Nelson1002
Bill Russell681320
Tom Sanders2357
Larry Siegfried891025
Totals393747115

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Johnny Egan52312
Leroy Ellis63415
Bob Ferry2014
Johnny Green0232
Gus Johnson82718
Kevin Loughery62214
Jack Marin50210
Don Ohl105725
Ben Warley2236
Totals441832106

1234F
Boston Celtics26262934115
Baltimore Bullets28292029106

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Baltimore Bullets - Gene Shue

Attendance: 4430
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH-FM

Sources: TSN BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 01/15/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain487858255219
Billy Cunningham268173580419
Dave Gambee903121021
Matt Goukas2914002412
Hal Greer44114101065312
Luke Jackson32121944131228
Wali Jones1228113135
Bill Melchionni1126011114
Chet Walker299182360220
Totals42972634761720110

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry801002120
John Havlicek398215672321
Bailey Howell296151291513
K.C. Jones3027001234
Sam Jones289143543221
Don Nelson301000010
Bill Russell48519712215317
Tom Sanders2426003154
Larry Siegfried316173414215
Totals38101192859192695

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers28282826110
Boston Celtics2921222395

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 11242
Referees: Norm Drucker, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Chicago Bulls


Tuesday 01/17/1967 at Chicago Amphitheater
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek46714
Bailey Howell142430
K.C. Jones62414
Sam Jones53313
Don Nelson3339
Bill Russell36912
Tom Sanders3006
Larry Siegfried35611
Totals412736109

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer2125
Barry Clemens0222
Keith Erickson50210
Don Kojis1113
McCoy McLemore50010
Erwin Mueller4119
Guy Rodgers53313
Dave Schellhase0000
Jerry Sloan108828
Jim Washington61213
George Wilson3228
Totals411923101

1234F
Boston Celtics30233026109
Chicago Bulls20242433101

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr

Attendance: 4096
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Wednesday 01/18/1967 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0121
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek92220
Bailey Howell83419
Sam Jones83319
Don Nelson62314
Bill Russell66718
Tom Sanders37813
Larry Siegfried63415
Totals462733119

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell0000
Connie Dierking2004
Jerry Hairston61713
Bob Love1002
Jerry Lucas43411
Jon McGlocklin1113
Oscar Robertson13101236
Flynn Robinson73617
Adrian Smith52212
Walt Wesley4008
Totals432032106

1234F
Boston Celtics29322632119
Cincinnati Royals24303220106

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 4331
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/20/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Johnny Egan86622
Leroy Ellis44612
Johnny Green1789
Wayne Hightower0111
Gus Johnson65717
Kevin Loughery54414
Jack Marin53313
Don Ohl671119
Ben Warley42410
Totals393950117

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett2004
John Havlicek137733
Bailey Howell98826
Sam Jones93321
Don Nelson3268
Bill Russell52312
Tom Sanders52512
Larry Siegfried37713
Totals493139129

1234F
Baltimore Bullets31362723117
Boston Celtics37342632129

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Gene Shue, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Game Notes: Bob Ferry coached the Bullets because Gene Shue was reportedly on a scouting trip

Attendance: 5665
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 01/22/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard3061112123413
Jim Barnes713112033
Elgin Baylor4593679111425
Jerry Chambers317135542519
Archie Clark336102244214
Tom Hawkins30580121510
Darrall Imhoff4651012216311
Jerry West43822911104425
Totals471132633762130120

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry300000000
John Havlicek344143464411
Bailey Howell3810183370323
K.C. Jones3926004554
Sam Jones4313265734231
Don Nelson1204224012
Bill Russell501121613281328
Tom Sanders306122272414
Larry Siegfried16211442138
Totals481122535711725121

Team Rebounds: 10


1234OTF
Los Angeles Lakers2530322013120
Boston Celtics2826282514121

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 6912
Referees: Richie Powers, Mendy Rudolph
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Tuesday 01/24/1967 at Philadelphia Arena
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0000
John Havlicek103423
Bailey Howell50010
K.C. Jones2004
Sam Jones166738
Don Nelson42210
Bill Russell51311
Tom Sanders26610
Larry Siegfried44412
Totals482226118

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain741018
Billy Cunningham75719
Dave Gambee2004
Matt Goukas1002
Hal Greer871023
Luke Jackson52212
Wali Jones53413
Bill Melchionni1002
Chet Walker45513
Totals402638106

1234F
Boston Celtics34312231118
Philadelphia 76ers30283117106

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 11927
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Wednesday 01/25/1967 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry0222
John Havlicek116728
Bailey Howell2125
K.C. Jones1264
Sam Jones134530
Don Nelson52212
Bill Russell3127
Tom Sanders62214
Larry Siegfried34410
Totals442432112

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing116728
Dave DeBusschere84620
Eddie Miles4008
Dorie Murrey0000
Ron Reed3349
Joe Strawder46714
John Tresvant44512
Tom Van Arsdale42310
Chico Vaughn1224
Totals392734105

1234F
Boston Celtics30272233112
Detroit Pistons22352325105

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere

Attendance: 6416
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 01/27/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing3810261153421
Dave DeBusschere4371759122219
Reggie Harding1935114127
Eddie Miles2771271111121
Ron Reed2816016122
Joe Strawder296113381515
John Tresvant25174410166
Tom Van Arsdale317131290115
Totals42972232551023106

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett302000110
Wayne Embry312000002
John Havlicek4392656116123
Bailey Howell206131470213
K.C. Jones3322112125
Sam Jones33819101052126
Don Nelson22692261214
Bill Russell45614610236418
Tom Sanders1113001042
Larry Siegfried27314333449
Totals421042836712021112

Team Rebounds: 13


1234F
Detroit Pistons32322319106
Boston Celtics20343127112

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Lexington High School defeated Wakefield High School 64-60

Attendance: 8014
Referees: Earl Strom, Jack Madden
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Saturday 01/28/1967 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1244
John Havlicek53413
Bailey Howell113525
K.C. Jones3228
Sam Jones112224
Don Nelson2125
Bill Russell93321
Tom Sanders2014
Larry Siegfried42310
Totals481826114

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin2004
Dick Barnett92320
Walt Bellamy561016
Emmette Bryant51211
Dave Deutsch0353
Neil Johnson0000
Willis Reed771121
Dave Stallworth70014
Dick Van Arsdale95523
Totals442436112

1234F
Boston Celtics29272434114
New York Knickerbockers30382123112

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 14789
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 01/29/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin1639003246
Dick Barnett336130032212
Walt Bellamy316145763217
Emmette Bryant1234005246
Freddie Crawford938243038
Dave Deutsch1203011020
Neil Johnson1123007024
Willis Reed34283410237
Cazzie Russell358136946122
Dave Stallworth207102441316
Dick Van Arsdale2723463228
Totals42892235542028106

Team Rebounds: 5

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett11464823312
Wayne Embry2851458132515
John Havlicek277166772220
Bailey Howell3315222481332
K.C. Jones31590248010
Sam Jones17110225124
Toby Kimball13580071110
Don Nelson1225330217
Bill Russell1847117129
Tom Sanders22691262313
Larry Siegfried1928005334
Ron Watts924114005
Totals581082538722625141

Team Rebounds: 4


1234F
New York Knickerbockers28233223106
Boston Celtics38373432141

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 8068
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Monday 01/30/1967 at
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles42610
Rick Barry128832
Joe Ellis2004
Clyde Lee0000
Tom Meschery3127
Jeff Mullins86722
Paul Neumann54614
Bud Olsen1224
Nate Thurmond63515
Totals412636108

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry3016
John Havlicek1061026
Bailey Howell85721
K.C. Jones3036
Sam Jones144732
Toby Kimball0000
Bill Russell42510
Tom Sanders63315
Larry Siegfried0111
Ron Watts0232
Totals492340121

1234F
San Francisco Warriors21292830108
Boston Celtics25273336121

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 7168
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Wednesday 02/01/1967 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek52212
Bailey Howell81217
K.C. Jones3117
Sam Jones125729
Bill Russell70114
Tom Sanders47915
Larry Siegfried71115
Totals471723111

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Johnny Egan55515
Leroy Ellis86722
Bob Ferry0000
Johnny Green0000
Gus Johnson95723
Kevin Loughery42210
Jack Marin3006
Don Ohl881024
Ray Scott3137
Totals402734107

1234F
Boston Celtics24341835111
Baltimore Bullets21262832107

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Baltimore Bullets - Gene Shue

Attendance: 3867
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH-FM
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


St. Louis Hawks vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 02/03/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Zelmo Beaty64516
Bill Bridges5101020
Joe Caldwell3238
Richie Guerin14131541
Lou Hudson94422
Tommy Kron0000
Paul Silas3006
Dick Snyder80016
Lenny Wilkens1002
Totals493337131

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett2004
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek107727
Bailey Howell77821
K.C. Jones1486
Sam Jones93421
Don Nelson0000
Bill Russell81317
Tom Sanders1335
Larry Siegfried44512
Totals422938113

1234F
St. Louis Hawks28274135131
Boston Celtics25212938113

Head Coaches: St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 10375
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 02/05/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell1336002026
Connie Dierking1818343235
Happy Hairston22310017136
Bob Love2251156101315
Jerry Lucas3681634161519
Jon McGlocklin269161122119
Oscar Robertson824110315
Flynn Robinson346155646517
Adrian Smith38412111325119
Walt Wesley2339412100510
Totals441073348711629121

Team Rebounds: 15

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett157151124215
Wayne Embry2091614151319
John Havlicek256139982321
Bailey Howell2991401111318
K.C. Jones2815235244
Sam Jones2611244511226
Toby Kimball1116389045
Don Nelson145114681214
Bill Russell28352514828
Tom Sanders1837002126
Larry Siegfried2103003430
Ron Watts501130001
Totals551202745892530137

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
Cincinnati Royals28252741121
Boston Celtics32393432137

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 8552
Referees: Richie Powers, Don Murphy
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Tuesday 02/07/1967 at Cleveland Arena
Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1224
Wayne Embry2226
John Havlicek74418
Bailey Howell1081128
K.C. Jones1002
Sam Jones87823
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson1002
Bill Russell96724
Tom Sanders3006
Larry Siegfried87823
Ron Watts0222
Totals503844138

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell1335
Connie Dierking4129
Happy Hairston62214
Bob Love1113
Jerry Lucas52212
Jon McGlocklin4129
Oscar Robertson12111235
Flynn Robinson3339
Adrian Smith83419
Walt Wesley4018
Totals482732123

1234F
Boston Celtics33352941138
Cincinnati Royals33253134123

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 10444
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 02/09/1967 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill43511
Leroy Ellis36812
Bob Ferry3006
Johnny Green34710
Gus Johnson1081028
Kevin Loughery78822
Jack Marin37713
Ray Scott82318
Ben Warley4008
Totals453848128

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry3127
John Havlicek76620
Bailey Howell8101326
K.C. Jones2115
Sam Jones111223
Toby Kimball0000
Don Nelson0131
Bill Russell44612
Tom Sanders77821
Larry Siegfried3339
Totals453444124

1234F
Baltimore Bullets36382133128
Boston Celtics28293532124

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Gene Shue, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 4763
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 02/10/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles52312
Rick Barry14151743
Joe Ellis0000
Fred Hetzel2357
Clyde Lee78822
Tom Meschery1355
Jeff Mullins121125
Paul Neumann44412
Nate Thurmond34610
Totals484049136

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0000
Wayne Embry2377
John Havlicek9101228
Bailey Howell66818
K.C. Jones1365
Sam Jones77721
Don Nelson2458
Bill Russell671119
Tom Sanders110022
Larry Siegfried4119
Totals484157137

1234OTO2F
San Francisco Warriors26303227147136
Boston Celtics29263129148137

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 11066
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 02/12/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain471119822286130
Billy Cunningham288191280617
Hal Greer48823111562427
Matt Guokas2329024434
Luke Jackson38316006236
Wali Jones25410134459
Chet Walker318143452419
Totals441102448752026112

Team Rebounds: 14

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry904115111
John Havlicek41122791085333
Bailey Howell3691733110421
K.C. Jones3118233564
Sam Jones367212550416
Don Nelson1639225128
Bill Russell3941023295610
Tom Sanders15560050610
Larry Siegfried17492213210
Totals451112329862034113

Team Rebounds: 14


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers32242828112
Boston Celtics29352623113

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, John Vanak
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Tuesday 02/14/1967 at Civic Auditorium
Oakland, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry2367
John Havlicek1281232
Bailey Howell79923
K.C. Jones2458
Sam Jones64416
Don Nelson2004
Bill Russell761120
Tom Sanders36612
Totals414053122

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles1012
Rick Barry16181950
Fred Hetzel2014
Jim King1002
Clyde Lee92420
Tom Meschery4018
Jeff Mullins121225
Paul Neumann73417
Totals522432128

1234F
Boston Celtics26333231122
San Francisco Warriors35243831128

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman

Attendance: 12262
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Wednesday 02/15/1967 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry1002
John Havlicek96724
Bailey Howell95723
K.C. Jones2458
Don Nelson3006
Bill Russell561016
Tom Sanders73317
Larry Siegfried72216
Totals442634114

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard3006
Jim Barnes0000
Elgin Baylor1591039
Jerry Chambers1113
Archie Clark52412
Mel Counts1002
Tom Hawkins80216
Darrall Imhoff61213
Jerry West10131533
Totals492634124

1234F
Boston Celtics32331732114
Los Angeles Lakers30293134124

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 12409
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Los Angeles Lakers


Friday 02/17/1967 at Los Angeles Sports Arena
Los Angeles, California, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0222
Wayne Embry0242
John Havlicek64716
Bailey Howell105725
K.C. Jones4018
Sam Jones60012
Don Nelson1345
Bill Russell2569
Tom Sanders4119
Larry Siegfried144432
Totals472636120

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard1002
Jim Barnes1335
Elgin Baylor133329
Jerry Chambers1002
Archie Clark64416
Mel Counts3006
Gail Goodrich461014
Tom Hawkins4008
Darrall Imhoff62214
Jerry West791023
Totals462732119

1234F
Boston Celtics25363227120
Los Angeles Lakers27312932119

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus

Attendance: 14713
Start Time: 11:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. San Francisco Warriors


Saturday 02/18/1967 at Phoenix Coliseum
Phoenix, Arizona, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry42310
John Havlicek133529
Bailey Howell93421
K.C. Jones1123
Sam Jones46614
Don Nelson0111
Bill Russell51111
Tom Sanders42310
Larry Siegfried105625
Totals502431124

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles4028
Rick Barry125529
Fred Hetzel112324
Jim King55615
Clyde Lee86822
Tom Meschery2246
Jeff Mullins661018
Paul Neumann4008
Totals522638130

1234F
Boston Celtics31332931124
San Francisco Warriors34293334130

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman

Attendance: 10180
Start Time: 10:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Tuesday 02/21/1967 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett0111
Wayne Embry2125
John Havlicek85621
Bailey Howell72316
K.C. Jones3127
Sam Jones131127
Toby Kimball4139
Don Nelson51111
Bill Russell43311
Tom Sanders3006
Larry Siegfried105525
Ron Watts2004
Totals612127143

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin61113
Walt Bellamy34510
Emmette Bryant61213
Freddie Crawford2004
Neil Johnson1012
Howard Komives0000
Wayne Molis2004
Willis Reed81317
Cazzie Russell82218
Dave Stallworth2579
Dick Van Arsdale96824
Totals472029114

1234F
Boston Celtics28433735143
New York Knickerbockers27292632114

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 17199
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Baltimore Bullets


Wednesday 02/22/1967 at Baltimore Civic Center
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1022
John Havlicek111123
Bailey Howell67919
K.C. Jones1012
Sam Jones186742
Toby Kimball2044
Don Nelson0000
Bill Russell44512
Tom Sanders71115
Larry Siegfried72216
Totals572132135

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill43511
Johnny Egan95923
Leroy Ellis75719
Johnny Green0000
Gus Johnson71515
Kevin Loughery73317
Jack Marin42210
Ray Scott91219
Ben Warley3006
Totals502033120

1234F
Boston Celtics28363338135
Baltimore Bullets25332339120

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Baltimore Bullets - Gene Shue

Attendance: 7250
Start Time: 8:45PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 02/23/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy29914914112227
Emmette Bryant2839005566
Freddie Crawford285191381511
Neil Johnson1300121001
Willis Reed2841826140410
Cazzie Russell368205532121
Dave Stallworth359161154419
Dick Van Arsdale438136753422
Totals461092538621726117

Team Rebounds: 10

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1023033024
John Havlicek308201164517
Bailey Howell31101488103428
K.C. Jones3114002132
Sam Jones276133435215
Don Nelson226142261414
Bill Russell4251101258410
Tom Sanders1315222014
Larry Siegfried34712141641228
Totals46963037712327122

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
New York Knickerbockers28322532117
Boston Celtics34313027122

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Harlem Magicians

Attendance: 7621
Referees: Joe Gushue, Paul Ruddy
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Sunday 02/26/1967 at Kiel Auditorium
St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry0000
John Havlicek83319
Bailey Howell112424
K.C. Jones0222
Sam Jones14111339
Don Nelson1123
Bill Russell62614
Tom Sanders2004
Larry Siegfried89925
Totals503039130

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Zelmo Beaty162234
Bill Bridges35711
Joe Caldwell55815
Richie Guerin84720
Lou Hudson63315
Paul Silas0010
Dick Snyder1002
Rod Thorn3127
Lenny Wilkens391315
Totals452943119

1234F
Boston Celtics29412832130
St. Louis Hawks36243128119

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin

Attendance: 10038
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 7 and 6

Sources: TSN BG


San Francisco Warriors vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 03/01/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

San Francisco Warriors

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Al Attles1725112225
Rick Barry3513337884533
Fred Hetzel388181275217
Jim King929341247
Clyde Lee4692159241123
Tom Meschery256140082212
Jeff Mullins318130052416
Paul Neumann395162337312
Totals531291927712523125

Team Rebounds: 13

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry135822141212
John Havlicek3216224642236
Bailey Howell16410002118
K.C. Jones2905002330
Sam Jones369155853223
Don Nelson298154461020
Bill Russell35383520859
Tom Sanders1936124047
Larry Siegfried31513121424222
Totals531023141702321137

Team Rebounds: 11


1234F
San Francisco Warriors30293531125
Boston Celtics32363633137

Head Coaches: San Francisco Warriors - Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 9002
Referees: Richie Powers, Don Murphy
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Chicago Bulls vs. Boston Celtics


Thursday 03/02/1967 at Convention Hall
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer68920
Barry Clemens4008
Keith Erickson2347
Don Kojis50010
McCoy McLemore3006
Erwin Mueller53413
Guy Rodgers74518
Dave Schellhase1002
Jerry Sloan63415
Gerry Ward2145
Jim Washington0000
George Wilson2004
Totals432230108

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry0121
John Havlicek34510
Bailey Howell52212
Sam Jones1291033
Don Nelson3127
Bill Russell35811
Tom Sanders3117
Larry Siegfried10111231
Totals403442114

1234F
Chicago Bulls37261431108
Boston Celtics35362617114

Head Coaches: Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 11817
Start Time: 7PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Cincinnati Royals vs. Boston Celtics


Friday 03/03/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell3451336100213
Connie Dierking1414114233
Happy Hairston45611610114418
Jerry Lucas4871512142215
Oscar Robertson48112544118226
Flynn Robinson208121111617
Adrian Smith286160012312
Totals44961624571922104

Team Rebounds: 5

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett612121303
Wayne Embry526001124
John Havlicek277137741421
Bailey Howell257151251215
K.C. Jones3012131743
Sam Jones225130000510
Don Nelson22681182013
Bill Russell4431057255111
Tom Sanders2119003012
Larry Siegfried3810179953329
Totals43952531612322111

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Cincinnati Royals28342616104
Boston Celtics28263720111

Head Coaches: Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13337
Referees: Joe Gushue, John Vanak
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 03/05/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Los Angeles Lakers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Hazzard244125534113
Jim Barnes15384470410
Elgin Baylor306166972018
Jerry Chambers176123340015
Archie Clark19364422210
Mel Counts1728229066
Gail Goodrich236140150212
Tom Hawkins3028014034
Darrall Imhoff31272213436
Jerry West345161240111
Totals391072733691222105

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett936111007
Wayne Embry15675563417
John Havlicek236122262114
Bailey Howell276153572415
K.C. Jones3416002432
Sam Jones2810212256222
Toby Kimball200000000
Don Nelson17592342212
Bill Russell335947203214
Tom Sanders2229469048
Larry Siegfried259161144219
Ron Watts503005000
Totals531132432692624130

1234F
Los Angeles Lakers19252635105
Boston Celtics25393234130

Head Coaches: Los Angeles Lakers - Fred Schaus, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 12396
Referees: Norm Drucker, John Vanak
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Detroit Pistons vs. Boston Celtics


Monday 03/06/1967 at Rhode Island Auditorium
Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing35102016117121
Dave DeBusschere245160060210
Reggie Harding2012346115
Wayne Hightower1718336135
Bob Hogsett200220012
Eddie Miles324143532111
Dorie Murrey201002010
Joe Strawder2627569269
John Tresvant29594541414
Tom Van Arsdale316156640218
Chico Vaughn2238220108
Totals371002939591522103

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1025010414
Wayne Embry15472442410
John Havlicek2349000248
Bailey Howell37152688110338
K.C. Jones2623004134
Sam Jones1337011416
Toby Kimball322004104
Don Nelson196116622018
Bill Russell33230117744
Tom Sanders2641189121216
Larry Siegfried335130056510
Ron Watts213330005
Totals501002733703027127

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
Detroit Pistons26192632103
Boston Celtics31303135127

Head Coaches: Detroit Pistons - Dave DeBusschere, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 4939
Referees: Earl Strom, Red Oates
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Chicago Bulls


Tuesday 03/07/1967 at Chicago Amphitheater
Chicago, Illinois, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry45613
John Havlicek84420
Bailey Howell85621
K.C. Jones1345
Don Nelson1113
Bill Russell51411
Tom Sanders81117
Larry Siegfried96724
Totals442633114

Chicago Bulls

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Bob Boozer77921
Barry Clemens42210
Keith Erickson42210
Don Kojis83719
McCoy McLemore61113
Erwin Mueller3228
Guy Rodgers102322
Jerry Sloan52412
Gerry Ward1002
George Wilson0000
Totals482130117

1234F
Boston Celtics28282434114
Chicago Bulls30322926117

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Chicago Bulls - Johnny Kerr

Attendance: 7014
Start Time: 9PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics


Wednesday 03/08/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain5381517253317
Billy Cunningham2681651070421
Hal Greer5316325792337
Matt Guokas1614222014
Luke Jackson402113313257
Wali Jones377172223416
Chet Walker4051736100413
Totals471122137771024115

Team Rebounds: 9

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry1016003102
John Havlicek307235655419
Bailey Howell2971635122517
K.C. Jones2801232442
Sam Jones438244464220
Don Nelson254944101112
Bill Russell4361035203215
Tom Sanders285100060410
Larry Siegfried297162257416
Totals451152329792726113

Team Rebounds: 10


1234OTF
Philadelphia 76ers2526242713115
Boston Celtics2432311511113

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 7:45PM ET

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers


Saturday 03/11/1967 at
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry2004
John Havlicek93321
Bailey Howell63415
K.C. Jones1002
Sam Jones122226
Don Nelson2014
Bill Russell86922
Tom Sanders52212
Larry Siegfried42210
Totals491823116

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain85821
Billy Cunningham0555
Hal Greer54814
Matt Guokas0121
Luke Jackson63315
Wali Jones142330
Bill Melchionni3006
Chet Walker86922
Totals442638114

1234F
Boston Celtics30313223116
Philadelphia 76ers30302925114

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 12472
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Baltimore Bullets vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 03/12/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Baltimore Bullets

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Barnhill396166846118
Johnny Egan21580021610
Leroy Ellis406184592316
Gus Johnson44102745132324
Jack Marin347172252516
Ray Scott45142233140131
Ben Warley1712118053
Totals491102024631324118

Team Rebounds: 8

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry714122003
John Havlicek3410231273121
Bailey Howell3013194782430
K.C. Jones2711360455
Sam Jones337150125214
Don Nelson135101350111
Bill Russell416934196315
Tom Sanders19680030312
Larry Siegfried364104549212
Totals53991730602921123

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
Baltimore Bullets24263731118
Boston Celtics30333327123

Head Coaches: Baltimore Bullets - Gene Shue, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 7258
Referees: Joe Gushue, Jack Madden
Start Time: 2PM ET

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. St. Louis Hawks


Monday 03/13/1967 at Mid-South Coliseum
Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry93421
John Havlicek83619
Bailey Howell96824
K.C. Jones3228
Sam Jones47815
Don Nelson62314
Bill Russell0242
Tom Sanders3006
Larry Siegfried45513
Totals463040122

St. Louis Hawks

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Zelmo Beaty61213
Bill Bridges87723
Joe Caldwell82318
Richie Guerin3228
Lou Hudson104424
Paul Silas0000
Dick Snyder1002
Rod Thorn44612
Lenny Wilkens103523
Totals502329123

1234F
Boston Celtics30392924122
St. Louis Hawks29243238123

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, St. Louis Hawks - Richie Guerin

Attendance: 7378
Start Time: 9:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. Cincinnati Royals


Wednesday 03/15/1967 at Cincinnati Gardens
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry3127
John Havlicek126630
Bailey Howell1557
K.C. Jones0000
Sam Jones53313
Toby Kimball1002
Don Nelson63515
Bill Russell2115
Tom Sanders50010
Larry Siegfried65617
Totals422428108

Cincinnati Royals

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Len Chappell2135
Connie Dierking63315
Happy Hairston54614
Jerry Lucas95623
Oscar Robertson7171731
Flynn Robinson2135
Adrian Smith44512
Walt Wesley1587
Totals364051112

1234F
Boston Celtics29302227108
Cincinnati Royals28312726112

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Cincinnati Royals - Jack McMahon

Attendance: 4848
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Detroit Pistons


Thursday 03/16/1967 at Cobo Arena
Detroit, Michigan, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1355
Wayne Embry1133
John Havlicek121325
Bailey Howell173737
K.C. Jones2125
Sam Jones82218
Toby Kimball2347
Don Nelson4129
Bill Russell1123
Tom Sanders84420
Ron Watts0000
Totals562034132

Detroit Pistons

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Dave Bing62314
Reggie Harding52212
Wayne Hightower82418
Bob Hogsett0000
Eddie Miles62214
Dorie Murrey0222
Joe Strawder3117
John Tresvant51111
Tom Van Arsdale471015
Chico Vaughn64616
Totals432331109

1234F
Boston Celtics32372538132
Detroit Pistons22252339109

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Detroit Pistons - Donnie Butcher

Attendance: 5365

Sources: TSN BG


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers


Saturday 03/18/1967 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett1002
Wayne Embry0262
John Havlicek94522
Bailey Howell146834
K.C. Jones60012
Sam Jones136732
Toby Kimball1002
Don Nelson4139
Bill Russell3117
Tom Sanders82218
Ron Watts0000
Totals592232140

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin0222
Walt Bellamy88924
Emmette Bryant44512
Freddie Crawford0000
Dave Deutsch0000
Neil Johnson42410
Howard Komives90018
Wayne Molis1224
Willis Reed72216
Cazzie Russell681020
Dick Van Arsdale57817
Totals443542123

1234F
Boston Celtics37333337140
New York Knickerbockers26323530123

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 9801
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: TSN BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics


Sunday 03/19/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin1214221044
Walt Bellamy4491945232222
Emmette Bryant24110357735
Freddie Crawford288132371418
Neil Johnson29172310344
Howard Komives328156751222
Wayne Molis166101140313
Cazzie Russell2027121045
Dick Van Arsdale388184574220
Totals441032533711828113

Team Rebounds: 6

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett101000010
John Havlicek3210172236322
Bailey Howell326107871519
K.C. Jones365100047010
Sam Jones3111217741129
Toby Kimball102000000
Don Nelson2451371162217
Bill Russell47391516827
Tom Sanders307132373516
Ron Watts123002004
Totals49992636572823124

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
New York Knickerbockers36243518113
Boston Celtics34292833124

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Preliminary Game: Harlem Globetrotters defeated New York Nationals

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Earl Strom, Norm Drucker
Start Time: 2:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Semifinals Game 1
Tuesday 03/21/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin1004123001
Walt Bellamy30391110557
Emmette Bryant1928222246
Freddie Crawford228160031316
Dave Deutsch715003102
Neil Johnson20596773216
Howard Komives296192323314
Wayne Molis1002001110
Willis Reed309165570423
Cazzie Russell338222264318
Dick Van Arsdale3028356837
Totals441182227612828110

Team Rebounds: 11

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett728000014
John Havlicek2614194552132
Bailey Howell26101433101223
K.C. Jones374123317311
Sam Jones3315188844338
Toby Kimball402003010
Don Nelson1824335317
Bill Russell43273623817
Tom Sanders22211008034
Larry Siegfried19345612311
Ron Watts516122033
Totals551053036742722140

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
New York Knickerbockers28233029110
Boston Celtics34373237140

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 8462
Start Time: 8PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers

Eastern Division Semifinals Game 2
Saturday 03/25/1967 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
John Havlicek75719
Bailey Howell61413
K.C. Jones62514
Sam Jones8101226
Don Nelson51311
Bill Russell55715
Tom Sanders42310
Larry Siegfried3147
Totals442745115

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy92720
Emmette Bryant0222
Freddie Crawford71215
Neil Johnson1113
Howard Komives62214
Willis Reed142230
Cazzie Russell3137
Dick Van Arsdale57817
Totals451827108

1234F
Boston Celtics15363727115
New York Knickerbockers25282827108

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 10009
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56 and 6

Sources: TSN BG


New York Knickerbockers vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Semifinals Game 3
Sunday 03/26/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Walt Bellamy42101635161223
Emmette Bryant1914442446
Freddie Crawford275141384411
Neil Johnson22210008134
Howard Komives3019552547
Willis Reed3714221011161438
Cazzie Russell2510194553524
Dick Van Arsdale384122353610
Totals471062936772133123

Team Rebounds: 15

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry624121025
John Havlicek36102391082229
Bailey Howell284184491612
K.C. Jones38315361549
Sam Jones307205563219
Don Nelson1438344019
Bill Russell4341147244212
Tom Sanders204120112048
Larry Siegfried2539334129
Totals401203242791625112

Team Rebounds: 10


1234F
New York Knickerbockers27343824123
Boston Celtics26252635112

Head Coaches: New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 10738
Referees: John Vanak, Joe Gushue
Start Time: 8:15PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. New York Knickerbockers

Eastern Division Semifinals Game 4
Tuesday 03/28/1967 at Madison Square Garden
New York, New York, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry167131252215
John Havlicek25597974517
Bailey Howell2314226034
K.C. Jones2414123733
Sam Jones431930131741351
Don Nelson3451337152213
Bill Russell28162416264
Tom Sanders2348005168
Larry Siegfried2408337523
Totals43953246772432118

Team Rebounds: 9

New York Knickerbockers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Henry Akin613005032
Walt Bellamy416101116205523
Emmette Bryant2328332257
Freddie Crawford33112447106626
Neil Johnson703001100
Howard Komives29316133117
Willis Reed4161677113619
Cazzie Russell205163352213
Dick Van Arsdale404114655412
Totals381073345702632109

Team Rebounds: 8


1234F
Boston Celtics31293028118
New York Knickerbockers22352230109

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, New York Knickerbockers - Dick McGuire

Attendance: 17173
Referees: Mendy Rudolph, Earl Strom
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56 and 6

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Eastern Division Finals Game 1
Friday 03/31/1967 at Palestra
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wayne Embry14004012
John Havlicek8286893122
Bailey Howell5143370513
K.C. Jones462203310
Sam Jones112522312324
Don Nelson48004018
Bill Russell71467154320
Tom Sanders25000044
Larry Siegfried482263210
Totals461122124602523113

Team Rebounds: 12

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain9136103213324
Billy Cunningham6111282113
Dave Gambee11000002
Hal Greer17355536139
Matt Guokas13001122
Luke Jackson2111215445
Wali Jones10194637424
Chet Walker6136751518
Totals521062332723420127

Team Rebounds: 5


1234F
Boston Celtics26233133113
Philadelphia 76ers32342833127

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 9239

Sources: BG TSN


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Finals Game 2
Sunday 04/02/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain4851159295415
Billy Cunningham225113693213
Hal Greer4251871105317
Matt Guokas1201221022
Luke Jackson315105692515
Wali Jones4110262220422
Chet Walker439145890223
Totals39912944681522107

Team Rebounds: 9

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett929002114
John Havlicek309188991426
Bailey Howell1911150150522
K.C. Jones3818004752
Sam Jones30316334339
Don Nelson1136001016
Bill Russell4851446245314
Tom Sanders30310017146
Larry Siegfried255123431513
Totals421081824711931102

Team Rebounds: 12


1234F
Philadelphia 76ers21342923107
Boston Celtics21371727102

Head Coaches: Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum, Boston Celtics - Bill Russell

Attendance: 13909
Referees: Earl Strom, John Vanak
Start Time: 2PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH

Sources: BG TSN


Boston Celtics vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Eastern Division Finals Game 3
Wednesday 04/05/1967 at
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Jim Barnett200000010
John Havlicek4813337884433
Bailey Howell278133472219
K.C. Jones1906005250
Sam Jones3410242375522
Don Nelson1311003112
Bill Russell4831345299210
Tom Sanders813001112
Larry Siegfried416184565516
Totals421112025722926104

Team Rebounds: 6

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain4881448419320
Billy Cunningham195171123311
Hal Greer48924121466530
Matt Guokas1915221104
Luke Jackson3841533133311
Wali Jones299163333521
Chet Walker398172220218
Totals441082733722521115

Team Rebounds: 4


1234F
Boston Celtics26262923104
Philadelphia 76ers24352531115

Head Coaches: Boston Celtics - Bill Russell, Philadelphia 76ers - Alex Hannum

Attendance: 13007
Referees: Earl Strom, John Vanak
Start Time: 8:30PM ET
Boston Radio: WHDH
Boston TV: Channel 56

Sources: BG TSN


Philadelphia 76ers vs. Boston Celtics

Eastern Division Finals Game 4
Sunday 04/09/1967 at Boston Garden
Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Philadelphia 76ers

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBASTPFPTS
Wilt Chamberlain488184112210220
Billy Cunningham1608454054
Hal Greer48101781164428
Matt Guokas26493412211
Luke Jackson41122155181329
Wali Jones2217561057
Chet Walker396166861418
Totals41963550721825117

Team Rebounds: 14

Boston Celtics

MINFGMFGAFTMFTAREBA